題名: 幼兒園園長轉型領導之個案研究

其他題名: A Case Study on Transformational Leadership of Principal in Preschool

關鍵詞: 幼兒園園長;轉型領導;Kindergarten Principal;Transformational Leadership

摘要: 本研究探討一所私立幼兒園園長在推動轉型領導過程中的具體作為及其對組織運作的影響。採用質性個案研究方法,深入分析園長在轉型領導中的實際操作及其行為意義。園長在推動轉型領導方面的成果主要體現在以下五個面向:行政溝通協調、環境規劃、課程教學安排、組織氣氛、社區家長參與。上述面向在各階段呈現不同的特質,既有相關性又各自具備獨特性。

總體而言,園長在各方面展現了不斷進步和改進的能力,為幼兒園的轉型和提升做出了重要貢獻,使幼兒園在行政溝通、環境規劃、課程教學、組織氣氛和社區家長參與等方面取得了顯著的成果,為幼兒提供了更好的教育環境和成長機會。

This study investigates the specific actions taken by the principal of a private kindergarten in promoting transformational leadership and the impact on organizational operations. A qualitative case study approach was adopted to deeply analyze the principal’s practical implementation of transformational leadership and the significance of their behaviors. The principal’s achievements in promoting transformational leadership are primarily reflected in the following five areas: administrative communication and coordination, environmental planning, curriculum and teaching arrangements, organizational atmosphere, and community and parental involvement. These areas exhibit different characteristics at various stages, showing both relevance and uniqueness.

Overall, the principal demonstrated continuous improvement and the ability to make progress in all aspects, making significant contributions to the transformation and enhancement of the kindergarten. The kindergarten has achieved remarkable results in administrative communication, environmental planning, curriculum and teaching, organizational atmosphere, and community and parental involvement, providing a better educational environment and growth opportunities for the children.