題名: 幼兒園園長領導在地化課程發展之行動研究

其他題名: Action Research on Kindergarten Principals Implementing Curriculum Leadership Taking Local Curriculum as an Example

關鍵詞: 課程領導;行動研究;在地化課程;Curriculum Leadership;Action Research;Localized Curriculum

摘要: 本研究旨在探究一位幼兒園園長領導在地化課程發展之行動研究。研究者以局內人的身份在服務的幼兒園進行行動研究,透過「計畫、行動、觀察、反思」的循環方式,探討課程領導者在推動課程發展過程中的目標、角色、行動以及應對策略。調整節奏,實現資源整合,增強團隊凝聚力,共同推進課程發展的願景。

本研究將園長的課程領導過程分為四個階段,分別為「課程領導醞釀期、課程領導啟動期、課程領導發展期、課程領導精進期」;每個領導階段都會遇到不同的挑戰,需要採取相應的策略來應對,結果如下:

2. 課程領導啟動期:建立一個開放且共融的溝通環境,鼓勵成員分享想法並尊重彼此的專業知識與觀點。透過積極的自省與持續學習,我將以身作則,激勵團隊追求卓越,同時提供支援與資源,確保課程發展的順利進行。

3. 課程領導發展期:在教學與行政方面提供有力的支援,促進探究式課程的發展。

4. 課程領導精進期:將激發創意、促進創新,讓每位成員都能在發展過程共同打造一個經得起時間考驗的優質課程體驗。

最後根據研究結論,提出建議以供課程領導者、幼兒園教保服務人員及未來後續研究參考

This action research is to explore the localization of curriculum development by the leadership of kindergarten principal. As an insider of the designated kindergarten, the study discussed how the curriculum leader promote the goal, character, actions, and responsive strategies within the process of curriculum development through the circle of plan, action, observation, and reflection. Additionally, to build the vision of curriculum co-development by adjusting the development rhythm, integrating resource, and reinforcing team cohesion.

The process of curriculum development by principal leadership comprised four stages in the study, which were the gestation period of curriculum leadership, the startup period of curriculum leadership, the development period of curriculum leadership, and the improvement period of curriculum leadership. Each stage faced different challenges and required corresponsive strategies. The results are as follows:

1. The gestation period of curriculum leadership: To retrospect the experiences of the leader of curriculum, analyzing self-competence and clarifying the superiority and restrictions of curriculum leader.

2. The startup period of curriculum leadership: To build an open and prosperous communication environment, encouraging and respecting professional knowledge and views with one and another. Besides, leading by example to incite team with supports and resource to pursue excellence and ensure the progression of curriculum development.

3. The development period of curriculum leadership: To provide the underpinnings of teaching and administration, stimulating the development of explosive curriculum.

4. The improvement period of curriculum leadership: To build premium experiences of curriculum by creation and innovation through the progression of each member of kindergarten.

Basing on the conclusion, the recommendations would be referred to curriculum leader, kindergarten educators, and relevant research in the future.