题名: 新手幼托機構主管人員角色實踐歷程之行動研究

关键词: 幼托機構主管人員;職場互助教保服務中心;角色實踐;行動研究;Childcare institutions;novice supervisors;role practice;action research

摘要: 本研究是以研究者自身為對象,採取回顧省思的行動研究方式,探討新手幼托機構主管人員角色實踐適應的歷程,研究者搜集這一年擔任主管的任期中,曾發生的重要事件,反思對自己擔任幼托機主管角色的覺察及面臨的問題及困境。研究者除了分析個人在人格特質、角色轉換等方面的問題及因應策略外,嘗試從現行的幼托制度、組織文化專業能力、角色困境等角度切入,分析新手主管角色會面對的問題。最後研究者從新手幼托機構主管角色及未來研究方向提出給未來新手幼托機構主管參考的建議。

This study takes the researcher himself as the subject and adopts an action research method of review and reflection to explore the process of role practice adaptation of novice childcare institution managers. The researcher collects important events that occurred during his tenure as a manager during this year. Reflect on your awareness of your role as a child care provider and the problems and dilemmas you face. In addition to analyzing personal problems and coping strategies in terms of personality traits, role transitions, etc., the researchers also tried to analyze the problems that novice supervisors will face from the perspectives of the current child care system, organizational culture, professional capabilities, and role dilemmas. Finally, the researcher puts forward some suggestions for future novice child care agency directors from the perspective of the role of novice child care agency directors and future research directions.