題名: 幼兒園美感環境規劃與實踐之個案研究~以綠蒂幼兒園為例

其他題名: A Case Study of the Planning and Implementation of Aesthetic Environment in Preschool

關鍵詞: 幼兒園;幼兒園環境;幼兒園美感環境;Preschool;Nursery environment;Aesthetic environment

摘要: 本研究以個案研究方式,依據教育部「幼兒園美感及藝術教育扎根計畫」中「幼兒美感教育實施要點」,探討並評估綠蒂幼兒園的空間規劃是否符合美感環境設計原則。研究者實地觀察並紀錄綠蒂幼兒園的空間設計、佈局和美感元素的運用,並以訪談及問卷方式瞭解創辦人及教保服務人員對於幼兒園整體空間規劃的理念與感受。

研究結果發現幼兒園環境要以幼兒角度來思考,並同時兼顧教育理念及美感,園方設計的美感環境理念如能傳達給每位老師,有助於環境與教學的連結,而寬廣的環境及多元的空間設計、建築多材質的運用與曲線及相對應的展現、藝術融入環境空間、穿透感及大自然環境…皆可喚起幼兒對於生活周遭環境、事物的敏銳感受力,開啟幼兒與環境的對話,增進幼兒與人互動的契機,並激發幼兒豐富的想像與創作能力,對提升幼兒美感有很大的影響。而美感環境未來發展方向應注重生態美學,朝傳達環境教育、愛物惜物以及循環經濟的精神。

本研究依據研究結果,提出有價值的建議,以幫助綠蒂幼兒園進一步最佳化和改進其美感環境,為孩子營造更理想的學習空間。

This study uses a case study method to explore and evaluate whether the space planning of Lotte Preschool complies with the aesthetic environment design principles based on the "Implementation Key Points of Early Childhood Aesthetic Education" in the " Preschool Aesthetic and Art Education Grounded Plan" of the Ministry of Education. The researcher observed on-site the spatial design, layout and use of aesthetic elements that integrated Lotte Preschool, and used interviews and questionnaires to understand the concepts and feelings of founder and teachers about the overall space planning of the Preschool.

The results show that the Preschool environment should be thought from the perspective of children, while taking into account educational concepts and aesthetics. If the aesthetic environment concept designed by the kindergarten can be conveyed to every teacher, it will help connect the environment and teaching, and the broad environment and diversity The space design, the use of multiple materials in the building and the curves and corresponding displays, the integration of art into the environmental space, the sense of penetration and the natural environment... can all arouse children's keen sensitivity to the surrounding environment and things in life, and open up children's relationship with the environment. Dialogue enhances opportunities for children to interact with others and stimulates children's rich imagination and creative abilities, which has a great impact on improving children's sense of beauty. The future developmental direction of the aesthetic environment should focus on ecological aesthetics and convey the spirit of environmental education, caring for things and cherishing things, and circular economy.

Based on the results, this study puts forward valuable suggestions to help Lotte Preschool improve its aesthetic environment and create a more ideal learning space for children.