Title: 口碑行銷策略應用於台灣辦桌文化之研究

Keywords: 服務品質;滿意度;辦桌;口碑行銷;satisfaction;service quality;Banquets;Word of mouth marketing

Abstract: 本研究的目的在於應用口碑行銷策略將台灣外燴餐飲之服務品質、顧客滿意度與營運績效間作相關性研討,顧客推薦方案是現今業者管理消費者口碑行為時普遍使用的行銷手法。然而,關於推薦方案的真實效果與運作機制卻尚待釐清。因此本研究乃藉由產業分析,瞭解外燴市場消費者對品質的期望,如何對外燴市場有突破性的研究結果,使外燴產業能有品質改善的計劃,為消費者建立正確選擇好品質的外燴模式。本研究乃萃取口碑行銷之「產品」、「價格」、「通路」、「推廣」、「人員」、「合作關係」及「網路」等策略構面對「顧客滿意度」之影響,共抽取有效問卷538份。本研究使用結構化方程模式(SEM)進行分析,探討研究構念的路徑關係及模型適配度。研究結果顯示,「人員策略」及「網路策略」是影響口碑行銷的重要因素,而「產品」、「價格」、「通路」、「推廣」及「合作關係」等構面均對「顧客滿意度」具有正面影響。研究結果可提供相關業者作為餐飲行銷之重要參考。

The purpose of this study is to use word of mouth marketing strategies to research among Taiwan's unique roadside Banquets’s service quality, customer satisfaction and operating performance of intercropped with discussion on the relationship between customer recommended program is now generally used when managing consumer word of mouth marketing tactics. However, the real effect and mechanism on the recommended program is yet to be clarified. So this study is through industry analysis, understanding sauce outside consumers ' expectations for quality, external stewed market ground-breaking research results, make sauce industry can have a quality improvement plan, established the right for consumers to select good quality stewed model. Study on the extraction of Word of mouth marketing "products", "price", "path", "promotion" and "staff", "partnership" and "network" policy frame faced with "customer satisfaction" effect, a total of 300 valid questionnaire. This study used structural equation modeling (SEM) analysis study on construct path model and the relationship of the goodness. Research results show that "personnel policy" and "Web strategy" is an important factor affecting word of mouth marketing, and "product", "price", "path", "promotion" and "partnership" frame sides, such as "customer satisfaction" has a positive impact. Research results can provide important references of the industry as a food and beverage marketing.