題名: 產業創新系統與路徑關聯模型之研究

關鍵詞: 技術創新;產業創新;創新系統;結構方程模型;technological innovation;industrial innovation;innovation system;structure equation model

摘要: 產業要推動創新活動,涵蓋企業內外許多活動及決策的組成,如創新知識的來源、企業內外可獲得的資源、創新合作機制、創新的阻礙、企業內員工的訓練、企業組織的配合與行銷策略等,這些活動彼此間存在著一種互動關係。過去研究所瞭解的創新活動的關聯性大部分屬於片面性的,或過於重視創新績效面的探討,忽略創新背後的互動因素,無法整體瞭解創新系統中資訊流動的方式與路徑。本研究以結構方程模型驗證產業創新程度與相關因素之間的互動關聯性,資料來源為臺灣地區產業創新活動調查,針對產品及製程等技術創新系統,進行創新系統建模及交互關聯性之實證研究。

Innovation activities were combinations of lots of activities and decisions inside and outside the enterprise, such as source of innovation knowledge, available resource, collaboration system, employee training, marketing information, experiences of innovation, etc. There was a kind of interactive relationship among these activities. The most researches about this relationship were too simple and incomplete to descript the whole picture and the directions between factors and activities. This purpose of this study was using SEM to construct the technological innovation system for Taiwan industry and its application.