題名: 國內餐飲產業經營導入供應鏈管理之研究

關鍵詞: 餐旅業供應鏈;管理競爭優勢supply chain management;competitive advantage

摘要: 餐飲業一向為國人所熱愛經營之產業,尤其伴隨著觀光休閒旅遊產業之蓬勃發展,更是吸引眾人投注於餐飲業之經營,但因經營狀況不善而倒閉者亦不在少數。因此,由此可知,餐飲業的經營須配合現代化管理理念,才能提高經營的成功率與在產業中的競爭力。而「供應鏈管理」近年來被視為是提昇企業競爭力,與上、下游廠商建立信任關係的現代化管理作為。因此有效的供應鏈管理將是可以協助企業厚植競爭優勢,面對未來的挑戰。

本研究主要目的在探討供應鏈管理在餐飲業的關鍵成功因素,擬以實證研究方式萃取出相關研究結果,冀以提供餐旅管理系同學職場就業之重要利基。

Running a restaurant has always been a favorite business for people in Taiwan. Especially with the blossom of leisure travel and tourism industry it has attracted even more people to this industry. However, due to lack of good management, few restaurants survive and many more go bankrupt. Therefore, in order to improve a restaurant’s chance of success and its competitiveness in the industry, one must bring in the concept of modern management. In recent years supply chain management has been seen as one aspect of modern management that can strength a company’s competitiveness and establish a trusting relationship with its suppliers and customers. Hence, effective supply chain management can help a company acquire a competitive advantage to face future challenges.

This research is aimed at studying the supply chain management as a key success factor in the restaurant industry and plans to extract relevant results by way of positive research; in the hope that those results will provide students an important niche during employment processes.