題名: 台灣區餐旅類產業人才供需調查

關鍵詞: 觀光產業;人力供需;文獻探討法;結構性問卷調查法;tourism industry;manpower requirement;literature review;structural questionnaire method

摘要: 觀光產業在單一國家之經濟表現中,占有舉足輕重之地位。本研究主要目的在調查我國餐旅產業的人力供需狀況與未來發展。調查方式將藉以文獻探討法及結構性問卷調查法進行。文獻探討法以蒐集本國有關產業之資料,藉由產業需求之相關論著、專題報告、調查研究報告、政府機構及研究單位發布之調查統計資料等次級資料,推估餐旅產業市場發展重點與趨勢。問卷調查對象以觀光類公協會、職業訓練機構、高職及大專院校、國內相關產業之業者為主。問卷內容除人力供需之現況外,更針對餐旅相關產業人力所需之基本核心職能進行調查。

The tourism industry occupies very important position in the economic manifestation of the single country. This study aims to investigate the manpower requirement of hospitality industry in Taiwan through literature review and structural questionnaire method. Documents are collected the materials about the relevant theories of industry's demand, project reports, investigation reports, and secondary data of government organs and research unit release. The targets of questionnaire investigation include common hospitality association, professional training institution, senior vocational high schools, universities and colleges, and relevant industries. The content of the questionnaire is besides present situation of manpower supply and demand, the core competency of manpower is carried on the investigation.