題名: 幼兒烹飪教學-圖示食譜發展與應用之研究

關鍵詞: 學齡前兒童;幼兒烹飪活動;圖示食譜;preschoolers;children’s cooking activity;receipt chart

摘要: 幼年期間孩子需要建立一個學習閱讀寫字、數學科學、社會研究、科技概念以及藝術創作、探索、遊戲與動手操作的鞏固基礎。幼兒烹飪活動可以滿足孩子這些需求,若能提供孩子一個自然的學習環境,孩子的學習動機是非常高昂的。在幼兒園所中,伴隨有文字、數字及繪圖的圖示食譜可以幫助孩子了解食譜的內容,且閱讀圖示食譜是烹飪活動中很好的暖身活動,也是很好的教學資源,但目前幼兒園所的烹飪活動進行皆參考坊間成人閱讀的食譜,並無為學前幼兒設計的圖示食譜。本研究欲以經國管理暨健康學院附設托兒所之大班幼童為研究對象,進行烹飪實作以發展『圖示食譜』,讓未來的幼兒烹飪活動能以圖示食譜增進幼兒的語文及其他領域學習;亦讓學前教師有合宜的幼兒烹飪教材來輔助教學活動。

During the early years ,it is very important for young children to build a strong base when they learn reading, writing, math, science, social studies, technology concepts, creative art expression. Young children’s cooking activities can totally satisfied those learning needs. Cooking activities can offer young children a very natural and inviting learning environment for them to explore, so their motivation for learning is very high. In the cooking activities of preschool, using the recipe chart with words, numbers and pictures can assist children understand the content of the cooking recipe easily. Recipe chart is a very good teaching resource in the cooking activities as well as a very good vehicle to motivate young children to learn. Currently, young children’s cooking activities in preschools often follow the adult recipe books buying from the market. There is no cook books designed especially for young children. This research intends to invite the 5-6 years-old children in the Day Care Center of CKU as the research participants. The recipe chart will be adopted as a teaching resource in the cooking activities. The goals of this research include : to use appropriate teaching resource for young children-the receipt chart in order to assist their learning, to improve young children’s language and other areas’ leanings and to provide young children’s teachers suitable cooking teaching materials.