題名: 經國管理暨健康學院畢業生就業情形之調查分析與因應策略

關鍵詞: 經國管理暨健康學院畢業生就業情形;Ching-Kuo Institute of Health and Management (CKIHM)graduatesemployment

摘要: 本研究以「臺灣師範大學教育評鑑與發展研究中心」所釋出的「95學年度大專畢業生畢業後一年問卷調查」以及「96學年度大專畢業生問卷調查」1266位(95畢業生)、931位(畢業生)共有2197位學生為研究樣本進行分析,以瞭解家庭社經地位、自我概念、學業表現等因素對於就業情形的直接影響,以及家庭社經地位透過自我概念與學業表現兩中介變項對於就業情形所造成的間接影響。經由結構方程模式統計檢定後,整體模式所獲得的指數顯示模式可被接受。對整體效果的分析顯示,家庭社經地位對自我概念、就業情形;自我概念對學業表現;與學業表現對就業情形皆有顯著影響,而這些影響除了可透過直接效果之外,家庭社經地位對就業情形的影響路徑還可透過自我認同與學業表現的中介影響而形成。藉由調查分析資料,提出對學生未來就業之因應策略。

The purpose of the study is to propose the strategy of employment for the future students graduated from Ching-Kuo Institute of Health and Management (CKIHM). The researcher examined the relationships among family socio-economic status (SES), self-concept, academic performance and graduates’ employment. There was a total 2197 questionnaires being analyzed including 1266 graduated students in the academic year of 2006 and 931 graduated students in the academic year of 2007. By using Structural Equation Model (SEM), the results show the great influence of family SES on self-concept, employment, and academic performance. Moreover, self-concept and academic performance have a significant effect between family SES and graduates’ employment.