題名: 台灣高速鐵路自由席擁擠知覺與顧客滿意度關係之研究

關鍵詞: 高速鐵路;擁擠知覺;顧客滿意度;high-speed railway;crowding perception;customer satisfaction

摘要: 台灣高速鐵路於2007年正式營運通車,屬於新興的大眾運輸工具,不僅實現了台灣南北一日遊的新風貌,也解決了西部走廊壅塞的情況,隨著高速鐵路的誕生也將帶動全台經濟成長。根據統計,高鐵自由席折扣優惠期間出現單日八萬人搭乘的紀錄,顯示自由席熱賣,然而自由席在某些特定時段處於高密度情況,最直接影響到搭乘者之擁擠知覺,進而影響乘客之滿意度。有鑑於此,本研究將探討高鐵自由席之乘客,對於自由席之擁擠感受情形及驗證擁擠知覺與顧客滿意度之關聯性。研究對象以體驗過高鐵自由席之乘客,透過網路問卷調查系統收集樣本。經由SPSS for Windows 12.0 統計套裝軟體進行資料分析。此項研究結果足以提出相關建議供高鐵未來規劃及實質空間改善之參考應用。

Taiwan High Speed Rail in 2007, the official opening of trading, are the emerging public transportation, not only the North and the South-day tour of Taiwan's new look, but also solve the congestion situation in the western corridor, with the birth of high-speed railway in Taiwan will also promote economic growth. According to statistics, free high-speed rail discount seats during the one-day record of 80,000 people take to show hot seat, but the free seats in certain time slots in a high-density situation, the most direct impact on those who crowded aboard perception, thereby affecting passenger satisfaction. In view of this, this study will explore the freedom of the high-speed railway passenger seats, the Liberal seat of the crowded situation and validate the feelings of crowding perception of the relevance and customer satisfaction. Study in order to experience the freedom of high iron on the passenger seat, through the network system to collect a sample survey.By SPSS for Windows 12.0 statistical software package for data analysis. The results of this study can make recommendations for future high-speed rail planning and room for improvement in real terms in reference to the application.