题名: 經國學院友善校園人權環境指標及評估量表之分析與研究

关键词: 友善校園;人權環境;Friendly Campus;Environmental Indicators of Human Rights

摘要: 本研究以北部經國管理暨健康學院為例,透過「教育部大專校院友善校園人權環境指標及評估量表」以了解本校達成友善校園之現況。然多年的運用後,發現該量表屬全國性的調查,對於填答人資料內容並無法知道本校學生來自不同的縣市是否會影響該量表的填答,因此特別增加現居住的縣市(台北市、新北市、基隆市、桃竹苗及其他等五個選項),該量表中僅有年級而無年齡,基於同一年級可能年齡不同,量表中另外增加年齡一項(15-18 歲、18-21 歲、21-24 歲及24 歲以上等四個選項),本研究調查之對象為北部某技術學院班級幹部,回收115 份。回收問卷中針對填答人資料與各指標題目進行T-test 及單因子ANOVA 分析結果,皆無顯著性差異,即此學院中受測者無論性別、年齡、年級、學籍或所居住之縣市對於指標中之看法皆一致。

The data of this research is based on a college in northern Taiwan, named Ching Kuo Institute of Management and Health. By using "College-friendly campus environment, human rights Indicators and Assessment Scale" of the Ministry of Education – we would have better understanding of our current situation in accordance of a friendly campus. The assessment is design in national scale; however most of the respondents are locals and after years of use – the depth of effect by such factor is unknown. Thus, the following alternations are made by the researchers to evaluate the effect: (1) the new categories of residential counties and cities are added in, such as Taipei City, the new Taipei City, Keelung City, Tao Zhumiao, etc.; and (2) in the category of grade – there’s no differentiation in age so additional option (15-18 years old, 18-21 years old, 21-24 years old and 24 years of age four options).

The subject of data collection is focused on class cadres; in total 118 copies of questionnaires were collected (76 valid questionnaires, 64.4% and 42 invalid questionnaires, 35.6%). The data of questionnaires were analyses through T-test and one-factor ANOVA analysis, and the results showed no significant difference, that with this college, regardless of gender, age, grade, or residential location for Indicators are consistent with the view.