Title: 畢業生流向調查分析與因應策略

Keywords: 經國管理暨健康學院;畢業生;就業情形;就業力;Ching-Kuo Institute of Health and Management (CKIHM);graduates;employment;employability

Abstract: 本研究以「臺灣師範大學教育評鑑與發展研究中心」所釋出的經國管理暨健康學院「95 學年度大專畢業生畢業後一年問卷調查」以及「96 學年度大專畢業生問卷調查」1266 位(95 畢業生)、931 位(畢業生)共有2197 位學生為研究樣本進行分析,以瞭解畢業生目前狀況、畢業生目前就業機構屬性、畢業生目前服務部門、畢業生目前行業別、畢業生平均每月總收入、畢業生就業管道、畢業生花多久找到工作、畢業生擁有證照或檢定證書的情形、畢業生對自己在校學習成果的滿意度、畢業生對自己是否具備職場所需的能力之評估等就業情形。藉由調查分析資料,針對如何提升技職教育中的就業力養成,由政府政策方向、技專校院就輔工作、企業協助方面等三者提出因應策略與建議。

In this study, we analyzed questionnaire responses from 2,197 Ching-Kuo Institute of Management and Health (CKU) graduates, including 1,266 ones graduating in the 95th school year and 931 ones in the 96th school year, to understand the graduates’ current status, their destination, how much time they had spent finding jobs, whether they had certificates, their degrees of satisfaction with what they had learned at CKU, their own evaluation of whether they possessed enough abilities for works, etc. Based on the analysis of the data, we provided some coping strategies and suggestions as to how to develop students’ employability in terms of government policies, technical colleges’ employment guidance, and corporations’ help and assistance.