Title: 環境衛生用藥案例探討

Keywords: 環境衛生用藥

Abstract: 於研究期程(2009 年4 月至11 月),經由查核市售環境衛生用藥標示、網路廣告輔導及監看、查核病媒防治業者,來了解目前大型超市、百貨、量販店、網路通路等,所販售之各種環境用藥、廣告與病媒防治業者,是否有違反法規之規定。

結果顯示,市售環境衛生用藥標示部分,於台北縣12 鄉、鎮、市查核市售環境衛生用藥標示共1326 件,其中共有27 件不合格。主要原因為負責人大都是上年紀,且較少吸收新知識的老先生或老太太;且此類商家,多為住商合一,較無連鎖量販店有系統的管理;而此類商家本來就對於商品品質較無管理及心態大多為得過且過。

網路廣告輔導及監看部分,整個研究期程內總共查核2089 家次,分別查核露天拍賣網站1157 家次及雅虎奇摩拍賣網站932 家次。其中不合格家數共134 家次,包括露天拍賣網站有76 家次不合格,以及雅虎奇摩拍賣網站有58 家次不合格。網路通路由於銷路好,且易於逃避稽查,販賣與購買都很容易,部分網路賣場甚至有一般民眾經由特殊管道取得違規商品,便在網路上販售,卻不知自己已經違法,所以網路通路在未來也是需要加強宣導與管制。

查核病媒防治業者部分,本研究共查核病媒防治業44 家、環境用藥製造業1 家及環境用藥販賣業16 家。有關不符合之項目以缺乏識別標示最多,約占67%。對於現場查核情況提出以下結論:業者對於新訂定法規無法於第一時間取得相關資訊,環保署為因應眾多業者應提供一個訊息連絡平台。業者對於員工之管理散漫及抱持僥倖心態,刻意不遵循法規,而且施藥人員大多仗勢自己有豐富之經驗,防護設備未按規定配戴,形同虛設。

In order to maintain living environment neat, inhabitant will use pesticides to kill the flu pests besides that they reorganize their living environment. The objectives of this study are to investigate the product labeling of pesticides and monitor internet advisement for pesticides.

Regarding to the product labeling of pesticides, 1326 products were investigated and 27 of them were unqualified. The reason of unqualified products is that those products were out of date and those products were found at the old shops in the remote areas. The persons who in charge of those shops were old men or ladies, and they were lack of knowledge of environmental pesticides.

As to counseling and monitoring of internet advertisement, 2089 sellers were monitoring including 1157 sellers at Ruten bid site and 932 sellers at Yahoo bid site. There were 134 unqualified sellers including 76 sellers at Ruten and 58 sellers at Yahoo and those sellers usually sold the unqualified pesticides. Some of unqualified pesticides were from mainland China and some of them were brought from aboard.

To sum up, the results show that the government has to regulate those sellers at bid site to prevent from unqualified pesticides. Besides that, the government has to propagate the concept that which is how to read the labeling on the pesticide products.