Title: 社區游泳課程品質與滿意度之研究

Keywords: 社區游泳課程;課程品質;滿意度;community swimming curriculum;quality;satisfaction

Abstract: 為瞭解2005年社區民眾對當地游泳池所提供課程之品質與滿意度情況,針對800位參與社區游泳課程之消費者進行抽樣,研究結果指出:便利抽樣中顯示性別以女性、20歲(含)以下、教育程度以國中至大學佔多數,其中職業以學生佔最多,個人月收入也以20,000元(含)以下佔最多,北、中、南、東部居住地區均相差不多。課程品質因素分別為:「禮貌友善」、「知識技能」、「服務人員」與「以客為尊」。滿意度因素分別為:「學習互動」、「健康環境」與「興趣喜好」。社區游泳課程品質與滿意度之因素呈現顯著正相關,「禮貌友善」與「以客為尊」,「學習互動」與「禮貌友善」以及「健康環境」相關程度最高。性別在課程品質變數獨立樣本t檢定達顯著水準,女性比男性對於「服務人員」認同程度較高。教育程度與居住地區在課程品質與滿意度構面因素之多變量分析均達顯著水準(Λ值為.91)。根據研究結果建議社區游泳課程教學與服務相關人員對於前來游泳或參加課程之消費者提供親切的指引與互動式教學,以提升課程之品質,增進學員對課程之滿意度。

In order to understand residents’ perceptions toward the quality and satisfaction of swimming curriculum providing by local swimming pools in 2005, 800 people who had been enrolled for swimming lessons were selected for this study’s samples. The personal data of the respondents were mainly female at the age of 20 (or below), students from junior schools to colleges, monthly income no less than NT$20,000. The dimensions of factors of quality were “friendliness and courtesy”, “knowledge and skill”, “service people” and “respectful treatment”. The dimension of factors of satisfaction were “study and interaction”, “environment and health”, and “interest and achievement”. The factors of quality and about community swimming curriculum were apparently positive related. Among these factors, “friendliness and courtesy” and “respectful treatment” had the highest relevance; “study and interaction”, “friendliness and courtesy” as well as “environment and health” had the highest relevance. The t-test showed that gender had significant differences in quality. Female workers were more accepted than male in “service people”. In the results of MANOVA analysis, education background and residence had significant interactions in the factors of quality and satisfaction(Λ=.91). It is recommended that swimming curriculum instructors and service people of the swimming pools should offer kind guidance and interactive teaching for customers coming for swimming or participating classes. By doing this way, the quality of swimming curriculum will be improved and satisfaction of customers will also be increased.