题名: 私立大專技職院校教師107~109學年度研究產能關聯分析-以北部某技職學院為例

关键词: 校務研究;教師研究產能;研究計畫;研討會論文;期刊論文;institution research, research productivity, research projects, conference papers, journal papers

摘要: 由於大專院校教師是推動校園風氣與影響學生人格養成的重要角色之一,而教師們除了要準備教學工作外,更要協助系所推動符合學校設立之宗旨、教育目標與校務發展計畫,也要為自我升等的機制準備論文發表以及各項研究案耗費心神,同時也面臨須投入時間做教學準備、教學輔導與處理工作與家庭衝突的難題等。因此本研究主要探討透過校務系統資料,並進而統計分析北部某技職學院於107-109學年度有關教師學術表現,旨在探討影響該校各職級教師研究產能因素相關性。本次研究中主要蒐集登錄於校務基本資料庫中資料計113筆,其中以女性、年齡36-45歲、已婚、無兼任主管、助理教授、護理系,以及服務年資11-15年為最多。不同年齡、職級、服務年資與是否擔任主管對於主持計畫件數具有顯著差異;不同婚姻狀態與是否擔任主管對於研討會論文發表件數具有顯著差異;不同性別、年齡、是否兼任主管與服務年資對於期刊論文發表件數具有顯著差異。而教師主持計畫、研討會發表件數與期刊發表件數間具有正向顯著相關。本研究建議分別為:(1) 學校應確保資料蒐集之即時正確,係為決定校務研究良窳之關鍵。(2) 可再考慮加入其他未知影響研究產能之因素進行討論。(3) 也可進行教師之質性訪談,瞭解並強化研究產能原因與過程,以進一步提升研究產能。

As the teachers of colleges are one of the important roles in promoting campus culture and influencing the development of students’ personality, in addition to preparing for teaching, teachers should also assist the department to promote the school’s purpose, educational goals and school affairs development plan. It also takes a lot of effort to prepare papers for publication and various research projects for the mechanism of self-upgrading. At the same time, it also faces problems such as the need to invest time in teaching preparation, teaching guidance, and handling conflicts between work and family. Therefore, this study mainly explores the data from the school administration system, and then statistically analyzes the academic performance of teachers in a certain technical college in the northern area during the 107-109 academic year, aiming to explore the relevance of factors that affect the research productivity of teachers at all levels of the school. In this study, 113 records were collected and registered in the basic database of school affairs, including female, 36-45 years old, married, no part-time supervisor, assistant professor, nursing department, and 11-15 years of service in the most. Different ages, academic ranks, years of service and whether to serve as a supervisor have significant differences in the number of projects to be hosted; different marital status and whether to serve as a supervisor have significant differences in the number of conference papers published; different genders, ages, and whether they are concurrent supervisors and years of service are significant differences in the number of journal articles published. There is a positive and significant correlation between the numbers of projects hosted, conference paper sand journals papers published. The recommendations of this research are as follows: 1. Schools should ensure that the information collected is real-time and correct, which is the key to determining the quality of school affairs research. 2. Consider adding other unknown factors affecting research capacity for discussion. 3. In addition to conduct qualitative interviews with teachers to understand and strengthen the reason and process of research productivity, so as to further improve research productivity.