Title: 基隆市國小教師低碳飲食知識、行為及健康狀況之相關性研究

Other Titles: A Study on the Relationships among Low-carbon Diet Knowledge, Behavior, and Health Status for the Teachers of Elementary School in Keelung City

Keywords: 低碳飲食知識;低碳飲食行為;國小教師;健康狀況;low-carbon diet knowledge;low-carbon diet behavior;elementary school teacher;health status

Abstract: 本研究在探討基隆市國小教師的低碳飲食知識、行為與健康狀況之現況,並且探討不同背景之受訪者在低碳飲食知識與行為上的差異性,筆者也分析基隆市國小教師對低碳飲食知識與行為的相關性,以及健康狀況與知識、行為的差異性。本研究以109學年度任教於基隆市的國小老師為研究對象,以「問卷調查法」進行,施測樣本為210份,實得有效樣本為192份,有效回收率為91.4%,同時發放線上問卷,回收93份,總共樣本數為285份。研究工具包括:「低碳飲食知識」及「低碳飲食行為」、「個人基本資料」3個量表。主要統計方法為,描述性統計、獨立t檢定、單因子變異數分析、雪費事後檢定、皮爾森積差相關分析、迴歸分析等方法。

研究結果顯示低碳飲食知識方面,在性別、職務、月收入、教育程度、宗教信仰、運動次數都沒有顯著差異,但在年齡、婚姻、運動時間、低碳次數及低碳時間則有部分的顯著差異。低碳飲食行為方面在職務、月收入、教育程度都沒有顯著差異,但在性別、年齡、婚姻、宗教信仰、運動次數、運動時間、低碳次數及低碳時間則部份達到顯著差異。本研究亦發現低碳飲食知識與行為呈顯著正相關。實行低碳飲食生活模式時間長短和低碳的次數在知識和行為方面都具有顯著性。在健康狀況分析,低碳飲食知識在血壓及BMI值沒有顯著差異,但在疾病狀況有顯著差異,低碳飲食行為在BMI值沒有顯著差異,但在血壓和疾病狀況則有差異。根據本研究之結果,建議教育主管單位應辦理多元的低碳飲食教育之社群以提高國小教師對低碳飲食的認知,進而建立正確的低碳飲食觀念及行為。另多舉辦低碳飲食與食育之研習,增加課程的深度與多樣性,並鼓勵教師參與,調整飲食結構的作法,建立國小教師正確之低碳飲食知識與行為,讓老師成為第一線低碳飲食的推動者,協助學生養成飲食正確的判斷能力,使其能夠實踐健康的飲食生活,從而達到實現健康的目的。

This study explored the current status of low-carbon diet knowledge, behavior and health status of teachers in elementary schools in Keelung City, and explored the differences in low-carbon diet knowledge and behavior among respondents from different backgrounds. This study also analyzed the relevance of low-carbon diet knowledge and behavior, as well as the differences in knowledge, and behavior from the different health status. The elementary school teachers who taught in Keelung City in the 109 school year is the research object. It was conducted by the "questionnaire survey method". The tested samples were 210, and the effective samples were 192. The effective recovery rate was 91.4%. 93 online questionnaires were collected, with a total sample size of 285. The research tools include three scales: " Low-Carbon Diet Knowledge ", " Low-Carbon Diet Behavior", and "Basic Personal Information". The main statistical methods were descriptive statistics, independent sample t test, analysis of variance, Scheffe posterior comparsion, Pearson correlation analysis, and regression analysis.

The results of the study showed that there were no significant differences in knowledge of low-carbon diet in terms of gender, position, monthly income, education level, religious beliefs, and number of exercises per week, but there were some significant differences in age, marriage, exercise time, low-carbon times, and low-carbon time. There were no significant differences in low-carbon diet behaviors in terms of job title, monthly income, and education level, but there were some significant differences in gender, age, marriage, religious beliefs, number of exercises per week, exercise time, low-carbon times, and low-carbon time. This study also found a significant positive correlation between knowledge of low-carbon diet and behavior. The length of time to implement low-carbon diet and the number of low-carbon lifestyles were significant in terms of knowledge and behavior. In the analysis of health status, there was no significant difference in low-carbon diet knowledge in blood pressure and BMI value, but there was a significant difference in disease status. Low-carbon diet behavior had no significant difference in BMI value, but there were differences in blood pressure and disease status. Based on the results of this research, it was recommended that the education authority should manage a diverse community of low-carbon diet education to improve elementary school teachers’ awareness of low-carbon diets, and then establish correct low-carbon diet concepts and behaviors. In addition, more seminars on low-carbon diet knowledge and food education would be held to increase the depth and diversity of the courses, and encouraged teachers to participate, adjusted dietary structure practices, established correct concept and behaviors of low-carbon diet for elementary school teachers, and let teachers become the first line promoters of low-carbon diets assist students to develop correct dietary judgments so that they could practice a healthy diet and achieve the goal of health.