題名: 以計畫行為理論探討購買有機食品行為之研究-以基隆市國小教師為例

其他題名: The Study of Behavior in Purchasing Organic Foods through the Theory of Planned Behavior (TPB)--Based on the Elementary School Teachers in Keelung

關鍵詞: 有機食品;計畫行為理論;國小教師;Theory of Planned Behavior, Organic foods, Elementary school teachers

摘要: 台灣黑心食品事件層出不窮,讓社會大眾對食品品質產生不信任與不安,更造成購買食品時的疑慮,科技在進步,知識也在不斷更新,黑心事件的荼毒,使台灣人民的健康意識抬頭,在追求健康的潮流下,安全又無毒的有機食品成為一種趨勢與風潮,讓大眾能吃到及買到健康又安心的食品。

本研究藉由Ajzen(1989)提出的計畫行為理論(Theory of Planned Behavior, TPB),態度、主觀規範、知覺行為控制、意圖、實際行為等構面進行探討,對象為基隆市國小教師,並以問「卷調查法」進一步分析基隆市國小教師購買有機食品的消費行為及影響因素之現況。

本研究調查229位基隆市國小教師,經由相關分析與線性結構模式分析,研究結果摘要如下: (1)不同背景變項基隆市國小教師對有機食品之購買行為有部份顯著差異。主觀規範在婚姻中,已婚有小孩顯著於未婚(含離婚)無小孩;知覺行為控制在婚姻中,已婚有小孩顯著於未婚(含離婚)無小孩且已婚有小孩顯著於未婚(含離婚)有小孩。各構面在有機食品購買經驗中都是有購買經驗顯著於沒有購買經驗。(2)基隆市國小教師購買有機食品的態度對意圖有正向且顯著差異。(3)基隆市國小教師購買有機食品的主觀規範對意圖有正向且顯著差異。(4)基隆市國小教師購買有機食品的覺行為控制對意圖有正向且顯著差異。(5)基隆市國小教師購買有機食品意圖對購買行為有正向且顯著差異。

Due to series of eruptions in adulterated food incidents that happened in Taiwan, Taiwanese people show their untrusting and concern to the food products and are more cautious in the safety of food. To avoid not being the victims of tainted food, people start to buy organic foods that are qualified, safe and healthy. Therefore, this organic trend leads people to consume more safe food and get healthy life.

To get a deep understanding of Keelung’s elementary school teachers’ behavior in purchasing organic foods. This study bases on Ajzen’s Theory of Planned Behavior (TPB), proposed since 1989, analyzing the relevance between attitude, subjective norm, perceived behavioral control, intention, and behavior. This study applied the method of a questionnaire survey to explore Keelung’s elementary teachers’ influencing factors, current situations, and the behavioral differences in purchasing organic foods.

This study surveyed 229 Keelung’s elementary school teachers. Through correlation analysis and linear structure model analysis, the results are summarized as follows: (1) Different background variables of Keelung’s elementary school teachers have partly significantly influence on purchasing behaviors of organic foods. (2) The attitudes of Keelung’s elementary school teachers in purchasing organic foods have a positive and significant influence on behavioral intention. (3) The subjective norms of Keelung’s elementary school teachers in purchasing organic foods have a positive and significant influence on behavioral intention. (4) The perceived behavior controls of Keelung’s elementary school teachers in purchasing organic foods have a positive and significant influence on behavioral intention. (5) Keelung’s elementary school teachers in shopping organic foods have a significant positive influence on their purchase behavior.