Title: 多元運動介入對國小學童肌耐力、心肺耐力、柔軟度和身體組成之影響 -以新北市某國小為例

Other Titles: The Impact of the Muscle Endurance, Cardiorespiratory Endurance,Softness and Body Composition with the Interventions of Multi-Component Exercise for Elementary School Students- A case of an Elementary School in New Taipei City

Keywords: 體適能;身體組成;多元運動;physical fitness;body composition;multi-component exercise

Abstract: 本研究旨在探討八週多元運動介入對國小學童肌耐力、心肺耐力、柔軟度和身體組成的影響。由某國民小學六年級兩個班級參與研究,分為實驗組20人與對照組20人共40人,實驗組進行八週,每週四天的運動訓練,星期一跳繩、星期二跑步、星期三拳擊有氧、星期五籃球,每次為30分鐘,強度運動為60-80%IRM以心率戒指運動錶測量;對照組則不予實施。

實驗組與對照組都進行體適能前、後測,測驗項目有(1)身體組成(2)坐姿體前彎(3)一分鐘屈膝仰臥起坐(4)800公尺跑走。兩組受試者在實驗前後均接受身體組成分析儀(Inbody 270)檢測,測量項目包括:BMI、體脂重、體脂率、下肢肌肉率。本研究所得之資料採SPSS 20.0套裝軟體進行統計分析,以描述性統計分析瞭解樣本基本資料分布情形,以相對樣本t檢定來檢驗實驗組與對照組前、後測的差異,以獨立樣本及相依樣本t檢定來檢驗實驗組前測、後測與對照組前測、後測的差異,本研究顯著水準為α=.05。結果:身體組成的指標:除BMI兩組後測無顯著差異。另外,體脂率、體脂重、下肢肌肉率,兩組前後測有顯著差異。一分鐘仰臥起坐、800公尺跑走及坐姿體前彎,兩組前後測都有顯著差異。結論:表示八週多元運動介入,可以有效增進肌耐力、心肺耐力、柔軟度和身體組成。建議:因疫情關係無法呈現完整資料,建議往後研究隨時將資料建檔。

This study aimed to explored the effects of eight-week multi-component exercise on the muscle endurance, cardiorespiratory endurance, flexibility and body composition of elementary school students . Two classes in the sixth grade of an elementary school participated in the study. They were divided into an experimental group of 20 people and a control group of 20 people, a total of 40 people. The experimental group attended the medium intensity (60%-80%HRmax) multiple-component exercise and be measured the heartbeat by the heart rate measureing watch. They had eight weeks of sports training four days a week, skipping rope on Monday, running on Tuesday, aerobic boxing on Wednesday, and playing basketball on Friday. Every exercise was 30 minutes. The control group was not implemented.

Both the experimental group and the control group were tested before and after physical fitness. The test items were body composition, sit and reach test, sit-ups in one minute, and 800 meters walk-run test. The two groups of subjects were tested by the body composition measurement (Inbody 270) before and after the experiment. The measurement items included BMI, fat mass, body fat percentage, and leg musle rate.The data obtained in this study was statistically analyzed by SPSS 20.0 . Descriptive statistical analysis was used to understand the basic data distribution of the sample. The paired sample t test was used to test the differences between the experimental group and the control group before and after the test. Independent sample t test was used to test the differences between the experimental group's post-test and pre-test and the control group's post-test and pre-test. The level of significance α in this study was .05. The results of this study showed that there were no significant differences in BMI after the test. But there were some significant differences in body fat percentage, fat mass, and leg musle rate before and after the test. Besides,there were some significant differences in one-minute sit-ups and 800-meter walk-run test before and after the test. Based on the results of this research , eight weeks of multiple-component exercise intervention can effectively improve muscle endurance, cardiorespiratory endurance, flexibility and body composition. The complete data cannot be presented because of the epidemic. It is recommended that the data should be archived at any time for future research.