題名: 美容愉悅感與身體意象相關研究-以桃園地區美容沙龍之女性消費者為例

其他題名: Research on the relationship between pleasure of beauty and body image - examples of beauty salons’ female consumers in Taoyuan Taiwan Area

關鍵詞: ;Pleasure of beauty;body image;beauty salon;SPA;beauty;consumers;women

摘要: 在許多女性看來,苗條的身材和漂亮的外表不僅會影響自我評價,而且可能成為社會認可的潛在條件。女人會在不知不覺中將身體管理與自愛、健康程度和個人成就聯繫在一起。 而「美容服務業」經由專業的儀器、技術、產品等等,可以解決很多普遍大眾所困擾的外在問題,以致於很多有著改善外型需求的消費者前往消費。除了讓人變美的商品和服務外,情境中具美感的設計及體驗也是重點,讓女性消費者感受物超所值、感受愉悅。美容服務業成為取悅女性的產業,而女性在被取悅過程中,與身體意象的知覺是否有關連,是本研究想探討重點。本研究以美容愉悅感量表及身體意象量表為工具,於桃園地區之美容沙龍,針對女性消費者進行立意取樣,以surveycake問卷進行線上調查,共調查223名女性受訪者,回收率100%。以IBM SPSS Statistics 20進行資料分析,研究結果發現,不同背景的女性消費者在美容愉悅感上達顯著差異;不同背景的女性消費者在身體意象的部分構面上達顯著差異,美容愉悅感與身體意象呈正相關,身體意象與美容愉悅感呈正相關。

In the eyes of many women, a slender figure and beautiful appearance will not only affect self-evaluation, but may also become a potential condition for social recognition. Women unkn owingly associate body management with self-love, health, and personal achievement. The "beauty service industry" can solve many external problems that the general public is plagued by professional equipment, technology, and products, etc., so that many consumers who need to improve their appearance go to consume. In addition to the products and services that make people beautiful, the aesthetic design and experience in the ambience is also the focal point, allowing female consumers to feel the value and pleasure of the service. The beauty service industry has become an industry that pleases women, and whether women are related to the perception of body image in the process of being pleased is the focus of this research. In this study, the pleasure of beauty scale and body image scale were used as tools. In beauty salons in Taoyuan area, female consumers were sampled for their intentions. An online survey was conducted with surveycake questionnaires. A total of 223 female respondents were surveyed, with a recovery rate of 100%. Using IBM SPSS Statistics 20 for data analysis, the research results found that consumers with different backgrounds have significant differences in pleasure of beauty; consumers with different backgrounds have significant differences in some aspects of body image, pleasure of beauty and body image There is a positive correlation, and the body image is positively correlated with pleasure of beauty.