题名: 基隆市 108 年「幼兒親子牙醫體驗營」課程設計與教學省思

关键词: 口腔衛生照護;幼兒;幼兒親子牙醫體驗營;oral hygiene care;young children;Parent-child Dentist Camp for Young Children

摘要: 基隆市 108 年「幼兒親子牙醫體驗營」課程,旨在教導幼兒正確飲食和刷牙習慣;同時也教導家長口腔保健知識,以及指導家長如何幫幼兒正確刷牙和使用牙線的技巧。並且藉由繪本教學、口腔保健知識與潔牙技巧的教導等多元教育方式,教導幼兒正確的飲食和刷牙習慣,讓幼兒的口腔衛生照護動起來。有鑑於此,筆者意圖將此次「幼兒親子牙醫體驗營」課程設計與教學省思進行探析,希冀此探討可提供國內進行「幼兒親子牙醫體驗營」課程時的參酌,大家一起守護臺灣幼兒的口腔衛生,提升幼兒的生活品質,讓幼兒享有健康之生活,而這也回應了臺灣當前的幼兒教育目標。

The 108-year “Parent-child Dentist Camp for Young Children” in Keelung City teaches young children about correct diet and brushing habits. It also teaches parents about oral hygiene care and how to help young children to properly brush their teeth. Using a picture book, and teaching oral hygiene care and dental cleaning techniques, young children are taught about the correct diet and brushing habits, in order to improve oral hygiene care in the future. This paper analyzes the curriculum design for the108-year “Parent-child Dentist Camp for Young Children” to detail a practical experience of the curriculum and teaching at the “Parent-child Dentist Camp for Young Children” in Taiwan. The event aims to increase oral hygiene care for young children to improve the quality of young children’s lives in Taiwan. It also responds to Taiwan’s current goals for early childhood education.