题名: 大專學生使用手機行為對身心狀況影響之調查研究-以經國管理暨健康學院 為例

关键词: 經國管理暨健康學院;大專學生;智慧型手機使用行為;身心健康;Ching Kuo Institute of Management and Health (CKU), Colleague students, Smartphone using behavior, Physical and mental health

摘要: 本研究旨在探討「大專學生使用智慧型手機對身心狀況影響之調查研究」,研究問卷採用便利抽樣,經前測確認題目信效度後,以自編量表接著針對經國管理暨健康學院的五個科別(包含護理科、餐飲管理科、幼兒保育科、餐飲廚藝科、美容流行設計科)進行正式施測,總計發放300份問卷,共回收250份有效問卷,有效率為83.3%。

本研究結果發現超過70%學生每天花4-5小時以上的時間使用手機,且多數手機使用在社群媒體的瀏覽上。根據統計結果可知,較常使用手機者其身心健康情況較差,且熬夜使用手機的學生身心狀況亦較差,且對手機的依賴程度較高。本研究根據研究結論,俾供教育行政機關、學校行政單位及未?有志研究於相關議題?考,同時也希望政府能透過健康或政令宣導?改善人們重度使用手機的依賴性,並大力提倡戶外運動有助國人健康,進而達到社會良性平衡之效。

The purpose of this study was to investigate the influence of smartphone using behavior and health situation of colleague students. The questionnaires were adopted convenient sampling. After confirming the reliability and validity of the questions, the self-made scales were followed by the Ching Kuo Institute of Management and Health (CKU). The five divisions (including the Department of Nursing, Food and Beverage Management, Child Care, Catering and Culinary, and Beauty and Fashion Design) were officially tested. A total of 300 questionnaires were distributed and 250 valid questionnaires were collected. The effective rate was 83.3. %.

The study found that more than 70% of students spend more than 4-5 hours a day using mobile phones, and most mobile phones use social media browsing. According to the statistical results, people who use mobile phones more often have poor health situation, and students who use mobile phones day and night have poor physical and mental conditions and are more dependent on mobile phones, either. Based on the research conclusions, this study is intended for educational administrations, school administrative units, and unsuccessful research on relevant topics. It also hopes that the government can improve people's dependence on heavy use of mobile phones through health or decree, and vigorously advocate outdoor sports. It helps the health of the people and thus achieves a healthy balance of society.