題名: 新娘秘書專業能力指標建構之研究

關鍵詞: 新娘秘書;專業能力;專業能力模式;bride secretary;professional competency;professional competency model

摘要: 本研究旨在建構新娘秘書專業能力指標,透過相關文獻進行探討,以專業能力模式分析新娘秘書專業能力之內涵。研究方法採用德懷術及層級分析法,邀請 15 位具熟悉新娘秘書專業領域及從事新娘秘書實務工作的專家學者作為研究對象,經二回合德懷術專家之意見修訂,形成具體專業能力指標;最後再以層級分析法對專家學者進行問卷調查,分析新娘秘書各構面專業能力指標之權重表現。本研究結論之新娘秘書專業能力指標架構,包括關鍵目的 1 項、主要功能 3 項、次要功能 8 項及功能單元 24 項衡量指標。最後根據研究結論,提出相關建議作為技職教育或職業訓練機構在課程發展及教材編製時之參考。

This study aims at constructing the index of bride secretary’s professional competency, through relevant literature discussions, analyzing the connotation of bride secretary’s professional competency by the professional competency pattern. The research methods include Delphi Technique and Analytic Hierarchy Process (AHP). 15 specialists and scholars who are familiar with the professional field of bride secretary and working as bride secretary practically are invited to be the research object. After two times of amendments by Delphi Technique experts, the special professional competency index has been formed; at last, do questionnaire investigation by AHP to analyze the weighted performance of the professional competency index of bride secretary’s dimensions. The conclusions of this study are as follows: 1. The index construction of bride secretary’s professional competency includes 1 key purpose, 3 main functions, 8 sub-functions and 24 functional units. In the end, according to the research conclusions, the study comes up with relevant suggestions to provide reference of the course development and textbook compilation for skill education or vocational training institutions.