題名: 溫泉產業行銷策略與遊客滿意度之研究—以金山、萬里地區為例

其他題名: Research on Marketing Strategy of Hot Spring Resort Industry

關鍵詞: 溫泉區;行銷策略;滿意度;重視程度;Hot Spring Area;Marketing Strategy;Satisfaction;Emphasis Level

摘要: 本研究旨在探討金山、萬里區溫泉遊客對於業者採取的行銷組合策略之滿意度與重視程度,是否因溫泉遊客不同背景變項而有所差異、瞭解業者與溫泉遊客對行銷組合策略之現況及差異。研究方法以量化為主,質化為輔進行研究。針對業者進行深度訪談,以行銷組合策略4P為訪談架構,問卷調查方式以溫泉遊客為對象進行抽樣,本研究共發出500份問卷,回收468份有效份問卷,回收率為93﹪。運用敘述性統計、T檢定、單因子變異數分析、雪費(Scheffe)事後比較來分析各變項關係,根據訪談內容及資料分析,結果歸納如下:

一、不同的教育程度、職業、月收入、同伴性質、停留時間、決策影響者在行銷組合策略滿意度上有顯著差異。

二、不同的月收入、同伴性質、交通工具、決策影響者、資訊媒介在行銷組合策略重視程度上有顯著差異。

三、遊客在行銷組合策略滿意度上以「溫泉水質」最高、最低為「餐飲價格」;在行銷組合策略重視程度上以「服務人員的態度最高」、最低為「解說手冊之提供與內容」。遊客與業者在行銷組合策略上看法確實有差異。

四、透過SWOT分析,金山、萬里地區具有發展國際溫泉觀光旅遊的優勢。業者與公部門相關單位建立溝通管道整合行銷資源,發展設計行銷策略,提高金山、萬里地知名度。

The questionnaire is designed to determine the correlation between the customer demographic segmentations and their satisfaction level toward the marketing strategy provided by resort owners. We want to know if it is different from tourists’ different background and to know the phenomenon and the differences toward the marketing strategy of tourists and industry. Research methods mainly based on quantify, and supplemented by qualitative research. The questionnaire in this research is composed based on 4Ps Marketing Mix Strategy. The research method applies both questionnaire and face to face interview. The questionnaire samples are from the tourists in Jinshan and Wanli Hot Spring area. The valid sample count is 468. The research adopts Descriptive statistics, T-test, ANOVA analysis, Scheffe post comparisons, and statistical methods to analyze the relationship of each variable. The results can be concluded as follows:

1.The satisfaction level about the marketing strategy is significant varied in different level of education, occupation, monthly income, companion, stay duration, and decision influencers.

2.The emphasis level about the marketing strategy is significant varied in different segmentation of monthly income, companion, transportation, decision influencers and information media.

3.The tourists show highest satisfaction toward the water quality of hot spring and the lowest satisfaction toward the food pricing. In terms of the emphasis level, the customer service gets the highest emphasis and the contents and availability of information manual gets the lowest emphasis. There is truly different view of marketing strategy between tourists and industry.

4.Through the analysis of SWOT, Jinshan and Wanli area have the potential to develop international Hot Spring tourism. Industry and the public department establish channels of communication to integrated marketing resources, and developed design marketing strategies to improve the reputation of Jinshan, Wanli.

In addition to the questionnaire for tourists, the interviews with resort owners are also conducted based on 4Ps marketing strategies. Following suggestions are the research results that summarized and concluded from the questionnaire and interviews I hope this research provides useful suggestions and help to develop hot spring industry in Jishan and Wanli area.