Title: 運動中心營運之關鍵成功因素分析

Other Titles: The Study of Key Success Factors in the Sports Center Operating

Keywords: 運動中心;關鍵成功因素;模糊層級分析法(AHP);Sports center;Key success factor;Analytic Hierarchy Process(AHP)

Abstract: 近年來,隨著國民素質的提升,民眾健康知覺消費需求改變,從事休閒運動人口日增與對產業品質日益重視;政府2008國家發展計畫更將運動休閒產業發展計畫列為政府施政之重點。臺北市基於「時時運動、處處運動、人人運動」之願景理念,今年更執行完成十二個行政區每區設置一座市民運動中心計畫案,據以創建運動生活環境,滿足民眾運動需求及培養人民終身運動之習慣(臺北市體育處,2002) 。

本研究試圖以運動中心之關鍵成功因素分析,以俾達企業營運的目的進行初探性研究。首先說明本研究之動機與目的以及相關文獻回顧與整理,將說明建立服務業行銷策略,經營管理、人力資源、服務品質、設施與設備及公共關係彼此之間的關係,找出既有核心能力,整合承接運動中心永續經營關鍵成功因素各構面。其次則是以修正式德菲法建構關鍵成功因素,利用層級分析法評定各因素的重要順序進行研究。再以運動中心進行經營現況與規劃進行個案評量探討,討論各策略要點之權重為何。最後則是綜合研究結果,以運動中心關鍵成功因素之層級架構,說明經營之關鍵成功因素管理意涵,提供承接業務的業者和後續研究者建議。

本研究選擇非以消費者為對象探討,未免流於過度窄化研究問題的現象產生;茲以產、官、學各界體育運動優秀人士,結合專業的運動管理知識,個案專訪和專家訪談進行場館經營意見建置,以期落實運動產業之社會效益與管理議題範疇有所貢獻。

Due to the quality increasing of nationals and the change of consumer demanding in health perception, the population of exercising increases daily and the quality of leisure industry is valued in recent years. Even in the National Development Plan of 2008, government set the developing plan of the sports and leisure industry as the focus of policy. Furthermore, based on the vision of “always exercising, each place exercising, everyone exercising”, Taipei city hall is going to complete the project of setting one public sports center in each twelve administrative districts in order to create exerciser-friendly environment to meet the needs of people’s demanding of sports and to foster people for pursuing the life-long exercising hobby. (Taipei Sports Office, 2002).

As a preliminary study, this research analyzed the critical factors of success in sports center in order to serve the purpose of business operations.

First, with description of motivation, purpose of this study, and review of literature, the interactions between the establishment of service marketing strategy, management, human resources, service quality, facilities and equipment, and the public relationships are depicted in order to identify the core competencies status quo and integrate the critical success factors in sustainable management of the sports centers.

Secondly, the Fuzzy Delphi method is used to construct the critical success factors, and the Analytic Hierarchy Process Theory is used to assess the importance of each factor in order. Next, case study about the manii agement and operation in sports centers are investigated to discuss the importance of each main strategy. Finally, the hierarchical structure of the key success factors was used to identify the business implications of the successful management to provide suggestions to succeeding business operators and the later researchers.

This study dealt with only non-consumers in order to avoid narrowing problems in the study. With the knowledge of the eminent in leisure industry, government, and academic sphere, and using case study and interview about the management of stadiums with the excerpts, I hope that the study will be helpful in the issue of the social benefits and management of the sports industry.