題名: 比較不同介入方案對老化態度與老人照護意願

關鍵詞: 老化態度照護意願老人老年護理學aging attitudewillingness to careeldersgerontological nursing

摘要: 本研究目的在探討護專學生接受不同介入方案對其老化態度與老人照顧意願之影響差異。運用類實驗研究方式,經立意取樣,以台灣北部地區某技術學院202名護理系學生為研究對象,並將之分為實驗組一、實驗組二與對照組,運用結構式問卷收集研究對象基本屬性、老化態度、照護意願等資料,再利用SPSS 17.0 電腦套裝軟體,以次數、百分比、平均值、標準差、配對t 檢定、單因子變異數分析、獨立t 檢定、皮爾森積差相關檢定等方法進行推論統計分析。研究結果發現接受老人體驗組的護生其老化態度與老人照顧意願均顯著上升,課程介入組護生的老人照顧意願亦顯著增加,但對照組則未呈現顯著前後測變化,研究對象基本屬性資料中僅年齡與老化態度改變量達顯著正相關。依據本研究結果可提供老年護理學課程設計的參考,並建議未來研究方向。

The study aimed to compare the effects of different interventions on aging attitude and willingness toward the elderly care of nurse students, and the relation between these two factor. A quasi-experimental design with purposive sampling was adopted for this study. 202 nurse students were chosen from the Institute of Technology in Metropolitan Taipei area and assigned to experimental I (elderly nursing program), experimental II

(elderly simulation program) and a control group. The research tools include demographic data, aging attitude survey, perception and willingness to elderly care questionnaire. Descriptive statistics, paired t- test, ANOVA, independent t test, Pearson correlation used to analyze all obtained data. Study revealed that Experimental II showed significant increased aging attitude and willingness to care the elders. Experimental I showed a significant increased willingness to care the elders. But no significant findings were found in aging attitude and willingness to care the elders on control group. Only age was positively correlated with the aging attitude change score at a significant level. No correlations of any significance were found on other demographic variables. In view of the study results, gerontological nursing educational program are recommended, and suggestions are made for further research in this field.