題名: 提升教學品質研究計畫-以專任教師自我評鑑網路系統為例

關鍵詞: 教師評鑑;教學品質;teacher evaluation;education quality

摘要: 教師自我評鑑是改進教學的一環,本計畫希望透過「量化的評量」,建立本校的「網路型教師評鑑系統」,期使本網路評鑑系統具備操作的便利性、資料庫建立的統整性、教師評鑑的多元性與客觀性、雙向溝通的訊息性、教師考評的參考性。因此,透過全校相關單位與教學、研發單位的整合,再以嚴謹的計量理論為根據,編製教師評鑑系統,期使建立具備理論基礎與實際價值的教學品質評鑑指標。

Self-evaluation of teachers is one important part in education improvement. With quantification evaluation, the program aims to establish network teacher evaluation system of the school in the hope that this system can have convenience of the operation, integrity of database, objectivity and diversity of teacher evaluation, message of mutual communication and reference of teacher evaluation. Therefore, with integration of school units and education and R&D units and foundation of cautious measurement theory, the researcher prepares the teacher evaluation system in the hope to establish education quality evaluation index with theory foundation and actual