題名: 鞣花酸應用於乳液之抗菌性評估

關鍵詞: 鞣花酸;乳液;抗菌;抑菌

摘要: 鞣花酸是屬於多酚的一種,而覆盆子、草莓、及櫻桃都含有鞣花酸,鞣花酸能防癌、抗癌,可以消除人工及天然形成致癌物的作用,預防它們將正常的細胞轉變成癌細胞, 鞣花酸除了對人體免疫缺陷病毒的抑制作用、還有抗氧化作用、美白作用、凝血功能,是一種優良的凝血劑,臨床上應用它來分離血漿,鞣花酸已研究發現 影響血栓的形成因素,鞣花酸對多種細菌、病毒都有很好的抑制作用,可防止感染、抑制潰瘍,另一方面研究鞣花酸還有降壓、鎮靜作用。本次計畫研究主要重點,以鞣花酸乳液為主要基材,檢測其鞣花酸乳液抗菌抑菌效果,進一步評估其產業應用價值。

Ellagic acid is belong a polyphenols The raspberry strawberries, and cherries contain ellagic acid .Ellagic acid can prevent cancer, anti-cancer can Elimination artificial and natural formation carcinogen the effect prevention they the normal cells transformed into cancer cells ellagic acid in addition to the Human Immune defect virus the Inhibition there antioxidant effect whitening effect and coagulation function is Of a good coagulant clinical application of It is to separate plasma the ellagic acid Has been found that factors affecting the formation of thrombus ellagic acid for a variety of bacteria virus have a very good inhibition effect can prevent infection inhibit ulcer on the other hand research ellagic acid There are step-down sedation effect the main focus of this research project with ellagic acid emulsion as the main substrate ellagic acid was detected by anti-bacterium effect of emulsion to further assess the value of its industrial applications.