題名: 國小學童休閒活動現況之研究

關鍵詞: 休閒活動;工作壓力;國小學童;Leisure activity;working pressure;lementary schoolchild

摘要: 近年來,由於資訊、科技的快速發展,除了提高人們的生活水準之外,亦帶來前所未有的生活與工作壓力,為了釋放壓力,休閒生活的妥善安排,更是現代人不可缺少的課題。教育部於九十學年度起分階段全面實施降低全年授課日數及各年級每週教學時數,以減輕學生的負擔,自民國九十年一月一日起,全面實施週休二日;學生因九年一貫課程的推動與週休二日的實施,課餘的時間增加許多,可從事休閒活動的時間亦隨之增加。

本研究將國小學童參與休閒活動項目,分成四大類,以作為瞭解國小學童休閒活動的參考。休閒活動類別分為:「體育運動類」、「遊憩逸樂類」、「知識藝文類」、「社交服務類」四類,以探討不同背景變項的國小學童在休閒活動的差異情形,以提供政府單位做為推動、實施休閒教育及規劃、改善休閒設施時的參考,進而能提升學生的休閒和生活品質,以提供政府單位做為推動、實施休閒教育及規劃、改善休閒設施時的參考,進而能提升學生的休閒和生活品質。

In recent years, as a result of the information and the technical fast development, besides enhanced people's level of living, also brought the unprecedented life and the working pressure, for relief pressure, leisure life's making the proper arrangements was modern people's essential topic. The Ministry of Education has the comprehensive implementation in 90 school year to reduce the teaching hours, lightens student's burden, From January 1, 2001, implemented the week to rest comprehensively on second; Because the student nine year consistent curriculum's impetus and the week rests second the implementation, the after school time increases, also to increase in the leisure activity.