題名: 國小高年級學生正確用藥用語認知與用藥行為之研究

關鍵詞: 正確用藥用語;用藥行為;用藥知識;國小高年級學生;correct term;medication behavior;medication knowledge;senior-level elementary school students

摘要: 本研究之主要目的在瞭解國小高年級學生正確用藥用語認知、用藥知識與用藥行為現況及其關連性,以作為推動學校正確用藥教育的參考。本研究對象以台灣地區國小高年級學生為母群體,經立意取樣,自台灣北、中及南部各取一所學校,共九個班之全體高年級學生為研究樣本。研究工具採自製結構性問卷,包含基本資料、正確用藥教育用語專有名詞及簡易用藥知識調查三大部分。資料以次數分配、百分比、平均值、標準差、t檢定、ANOVA、薛費氏事後比較與皮爾森積差相關係數等方法進行分析。本研究主要發現如下:一、簡易用藥知識平均得分為5.11分(總分10分),顯示研究對象用藥知識偏低。研究對象之主要用藥知識來源以醫師最多,其次為學校、藥師,顯示要推動用藥教育可經由這幾個管道進行。二、正確用藥名詞認知中,國小高年級學生最清楚的前五名分別是飯前飯後服用、有效期限、保存期限、藥效及藥袋;最不清楚的分別是慢性病連續處方箋、藥品交互作用、仿單、藥物不良反應及藥害救濟。三、年齡與居住地對於正確用藥名詞認知有顯著差異,正確用藥名詞認知與簡易用藥知識呈現正相關之趨勢,顯示增進正確用藥名詞認知可以提升用藥知識。

The purpose of this study was to explore the correct term among senior-level elementary school students in order to understand their correct term and medication behavior, serving to facilitate medication education plans among schools. Participants were fifth and sixth grade level pupils stratified from three primary school in Taiwan. The research instrument consisting of three major parts: demographic variables, correct term and easy medicine knowledge. Collect data were analyzed statistically including t-test and one-way ANOVE. The main findings of the study are as follows: 1. Senior-level elementary school students’ medicine knowledge is not enough. The medicine knowledge was come from the doctor, school and pharmacist. 2. Senior-level elementary school students get confuse in prescription refills, drug interaction, off-label, Adverse Drug Rraction (ADR) and Drug Relief. 3. There are significant differences between age, nationality and correct term. Correct term was positively related to easy medicine knowledge.