題名: 門診病患等候領藥時間對門診藥局服務滿意度之研究

關鍵詞: 知覺等候時間;實際等候時間;服務滿意度;Perceived waiting time;actual waiting time;service satisfaction

摘要: 顧客會視等候為一種為了得到某種服務而所作的犧牲,這種情況在醫院醫療體系照護中更甚為尤之,領藥時間在國內醫院醫療品質缺失中,又為「三長兩短」中的ㄧ長。回顧過去的文獻,國內、外已有縮短門診藥局等候領藥時間藉以提升門診藥局服務滿意度之相關實証研究,然等候時間可分為客觀的(實際的)及主觀的(知覺的)兩個構面,一般國內、外之研究係著重探討實際等候時間與門診藥局服務滿意度兩者間之關係,而忽略知覺等候時間對服務滿意度之影響關係。本研究特在藥事作業服務滿意度方面,歸納出候藥區環境、領藥時間、藥師專業性等三個構面,並提出本研究目的為:1.建立一個具有信效度的多構面問卷量表,以作為受訪者領藥知覺等候時間、等候領藥時間感受及門診藥局服務滿意度的測量工具。2.探討知覺等候時間、等候領藥時間感受、實際等候時間及門診藥局服務滿意度之間相互關係。

本研究問卷設計係依據國內、外多位學者所發展之量表以及參考醫院藥事作業專家意見,修正後作為本研究之問卷量表。受測對象為桃園縣某區域醫院門診藥局領藥者,選定某星期一至星期五上午及下午時間於門診藥局發藥櫃檯領取藥品後,由問卷發放員採不記名方式實施測試,問卷結果共計發放392份,其中有效問卷計有363份,有效回收率為92.6%,調查結果運用SPSS軟體建檔及分析。

分析結果得知:候藥區環境、等候領藥時間及藥師專業性程度之Cronbach’s α係數各為0.607、0.683、0.606,整體信度為0.769。知覺等候時間為5分以下受訪者的等候領藥時間感受,比6-10分、11-15分、16-20分及21分以上的受訪者來的快,且知覺等候時間在5分鐘以下之受訪者為佔大多數。知覺等候時間對服務滿意度之候藥區環境、等候領藥時間感受、藥師專業程度及整體服務方面已達統計上的顯著,在候藥區環境滿意度方面:知覺等候時間為5分以下及6-10分受訪者的滿意度高於21分以上受訪者;在領藥時間滿意度方面:知覺等候時間為5分以下受訪者的滿意度高於16-20分及21分以上之受訪者,6-10分及11-15分之受訪者高於21分以上之受訪者。迴歸分析得知:知覺等候時間對等候領藥時間感受、整體服務的滿意度具有負面影響關係,但對實際等候時間為正向影響關係。Consumers consider waiting time as a sacrifice to get the service, especially in the medical care system. Waiting for receiving medicine has became one of the “three long, two short” for the medical demerits in the hospital in Taiwan. On literatural reviews, some evidence researches have revealed that some articles were designed how to shorten the waiting time for receiving medicine from the outpatient pharmacy in domestic or other foreign countries. However, the waiting time can be divided into two dimesions: objective (measured) and subjective (perceived).The studies of domestic and other foreign countries have focused on the relationship between actual waiting time and the service satisfaction of the outpatient pharmacy, but neglected the same affection the perceived waiting time made. The study had summed up the service satisfaction of the outpatient pharmacy to three dimesions, the waiting environment, the waiting time for receiving medicine and professional performace of the pharmacists. So the purpose of the study was written down as followed: 1. Construct a reliable, valid and multidimensional questionnaire as a tool to measure the perceived waiting time, experience of the waiting time for receiving medicine and the service satisfaction of the outpatient pharmacy.2. Find the relationship beween the perceived waiting time, the sensation of the waiting time for receiving medicine and the service satisfaction of the outpatient pharmacy.

The questionnaire for the study was based on many domestic and foreign researchers , and was revised by professional pharmacists of the pharmacy. The testers enrolled patients of the outpatient in the regional hospital in Taoyuan County to complete questionnaire anonymously after receiving medicine. Finally the 392 surveys have been conducted randomly, 363 of which being valid. This made a recovery rate of 89.7% and the datum were dealed and analyzed by the software of SPSS.

The results showed that the Cronbach’s α of reliability of the waiting environment, the waiting time for receiving medicine, professions of the pharmacist and the general dimesion are 0.607、0.683, 0.606 & 0.769 respectively. The experience of the waiting time for receiving medicine of the examinee those perceived time below five minutes was shorter than whose under six minutes. The perceived waiting time had achived the significant levels when compared with the service satisfaction of waiting environment, the waiting time for receiving medicine and professional performace of the pharmacists. On the aspect of waiting environment, the examinees whose perceived time below five minutes and with six-ten minutes were more satisfied than exceeding twenty minutes. On the aspect of the waiting time for receiving medicine, the result has shown the similar effect with waiting environment. On regression analysis, we had found that the perceived waiting time had the native effect on the sensation of the waiting time for picking the medicine, but the positive effect on the actual waiting time.