題名: 基隆市國中教師對水療Spa休閒活動之行為意圖探討

其他題名: Theory of Planned Behavior about Spa recreational activity for Middle School teachers of City of KeeLung

關鍵詞: 國中教師;水療Spa;行為意圖;計劃行為理論;Middle School teacher;Hydrotherapy Spa;Behavior intension;Theory of Planned Behavior (TPB)

摘要: 本研究主要探討基隆市國中教師在學校工作重擔、家庭工作負擔下,基於自身的健康保健,影響選擇從事水療Spa休閒活動時的行為意圖。以Ajzen(1985)所提之計劃行為理論,瞭解基隆市國中教師從事休閒活動時之態度、主觀規範、知覺行為控制對行為意圖之影響效果。

本研究調查基隆市348位有水療Spa休閒經驗之國中教師,以SPSS.12統計軟體進行各項分析,其主要結果摘要如下:

三、 基隆市國中教師對水療 Spa 休閒活動的行為意圖、知覺行為控制對行為具顯著正向影響。

教師自身的健康意識、休閒行為,會影響教學效率及教育目標的達成。水療在復健科、運動醫學、抗衰老方面均占有舉足輕重的地位,建議國中教師從事休閒活動時,以水療Spa休閒活動促進、改善個人健康,減少工作壓力,主動建立自身的健康職場。同時建議水療Spa推廣單位,透過水療 Spa 事業單位專業形象建立,加強教育國中教師水療之保健技能與知識,並充分利用各種行銷通路以推廣之。此外,水療 Spa 事業單位以策略聯盟、主題休閒旅遊等經營策略,如此水療Spa將更加融入國中教師的休閒模式。

The main purpose of this research is to study the factors effect behavior intension about Spa recreational activity of middle school teachers of City of KeeLung when teachers bear job and family duties. Moreover, based on theory of planned behavior published by Ajzen (1985), the investigation wants to know effective results of behavior intension according to attitude toward the behavior, subject norm, and Perceived Behavioral Control while middle school teachers of City of KeeLung are doing recreational activity.

The research investigates 348 middle school teachers in KeeLung who have experience in hydrotherapy SPA leisure. Carries on each analysis by the SPSS.12 statistics software, its main results abstract are as follows:

1. In City of KeeLung, teachers’ attitude toward the behavior to hydrotherapy Spa leisure activity, subject norm, perceived behavioral control and so on prepositive factors to its remarkable forward related.

2. In City of KeeLung, teachers’ attitude toward the behavior to hydrotherapy Spa leisure activity, subject norm, perceived behavioral control and so on have the remarkable forward influence to the behavior intention.

3. In City of KeeLung, teachers to hydrotherapy Spa leisure activity's behavior intention, perceived behavioral control to the behavior have the remarkable forward influence.

Teachers own health consciousness and leisure behavior will affect teaching efficiency and educational goal agreement. Hence, suggested using hydrotherapy Spa leisure activity, when middle school teachers in KeeLung engage in the leisure activity, to promote and improve individual health. Moreover, reducing the working pressure and establishing own healthy work place on own initiative. The reason is hydrotherapy Spa in the recovery branch, the sports medicine and the anti-senile aspect holds the pivotal status. Simultaneously, suggested that the hydrotherapy Spa promotion unit, by the hydrotherapy Spa Institution specialized image establishment, strengthens in the education for middle school teachers about health care skills and knowledge of hydrotherapy, and uses each kind of marketing circuit to promote it fully. In addition, the hydrotherapy Spa Institution can use management strategies to establish strategy alliance and subject leisure traveling. So that hydrotherapy Spa will integrate in middle school teacher's leisure pattern.