题名: 美髮從業人員之手部/器械衛生檢測與個人衛生認知探討-以大台北地區美髮職業場所為例

关键词: 美髮場所;美髮器具;衛生;總生菌數;beauty parlors;hair-dressing utensil;hygiene;aerobic plate count

摘要: 隨著市場經濟的發展,人們對美的需求與日俱增,美容院、傳統理髮院以及知名連鎖店及精緻沙龍等美容美髮場所成為許多人日常生活中經常光顧的公共場所之一。近來媒體揭露多起消費者於美髮過程未注意衛生而導致感染問題,因此美髮器械的衛生狀況、從業人員的手部衛生及環境衛生都關係著消費者與從業人員的健康與安全,所以美髮界應採取哪些措施來防止類似事件發生,是當前重要的課題。因此本研究探討大台北地區營業場所中從業人員的手部、常使用的器械進行衛生檢測;再者,進行分析從業人員在對清潔消毒的認知,基於微生物的瞭解之下,影響其自身的健康保健,瞭解衛生狀況、個人衛生認知對自我健康概念之影響效果的現況與差異。預期本研究結果可供瞭解美髮院所之人員、器械等衛生狀況以及美髮從業人員對其工作環境的安全衛生認知差異情形,其結果予以分析及建議,做為各相關美麗產業、消費者以及衛生相關單位之應用及對正確的衛生知識與技能的重視與參考,使美髮從業人員有良好的個人健康意識及顧客以享有優質、安全的消費空間。

Along with the growth of current economy, desire for physical attraction of modern people has noticeably increased. To meet the high demanding of modern people, traditional beauty salon had transformed into trendy, classy franchised SPA and Designers’ Salon.Recently many infection causes by hygiene problems of Salon had been revealed by the local press, brought public attention to the personal hygiene, equipment sanitation and environmental health of these SPA and Salon and its very effect on the health and safety to the consumers. As a result, taking measurable precaution of preventing such incidents had become the most important subject for the Salon industry.The fundamental study of this research based on the equipment and hand sanitation of professionals practice in Salon business around the greater region of Taipei City. Furthermore, analyze Salon personnel’s knowledge on bacterial disinfection and health protection in a mix environment. Understanding of health situation, personal hygiene and its effectiveness is also considered into this study. Anticipation of this research should provide a detail understanding on: condition of health and safety for people working in the Salon and equipment usage, acknowledgement of health and safety of Salon professional’s and their working environment. The result and the analytic data of this research will be apply to related Beauty Industry, as a key health and safety suggestion for consumer and applicable administration. Create a better health and safety regulation for Salon professionals and a safe environment for the consumer.