題名: 銀髮族的休閒參與、休閒阻礙、休閒滿意度與生活型態之相關研究---以新北市某健身房為例

其他題名: A Study on the Leisure Participation,Barrier, Satisfaction, and Lifestyle of Seniors--- A Case Study of a Gym in New Taipei City

關鍵詞: 銀髮族;休閒參與;休閒阻礙;休閒滿意度;生活型態;seniors;leisure participation;leisure barrier;leisure satisfaction;lifestyle

摘要: 在全球已開發國家邁向人口高齡化的同時,臺灣也是面臨此一趨勢,近年來勞動人口有提早退休的現象,高齡銀髮族已成為人口結構中比例較高之族群,加上休閒意識的提升,使即將步入高齡族群的休閒需求增加,因此,有關老人休閒活動應是一值得探討的議題。

本研究主旨在探討銀髮族50~65歲人口休閒活動參與的情況為達上述研究目的。本研究針對現有相關實證研究進行深入探討,並針對銀髮族休閒參與、休閒阻礙因素加以分析,同時並瞭解銀髮族是否滿意休閒的狀況及生活型態。本研究抽樣範圍分別以居家附近健身房的銀髮族為研究對象及問卷調查,總計有效問卷為210份,再以描述性統計、因素分析、信度分析、單因子變異數分析、成對樣本T檢定、相關分析與迴歸分析進行資料分析。

冀望研究結果能讓銀髮族更了解休閒參與的重要性,並針對需求以提供符合銀髮者更貼切的休閒服務。

When the population of global developed countries is towards aging and Taiwan is also in this trend. In recent years, the phenomenon of early retirement is more significant. The senior citizens have become a higher proportion in the population structure, and so does their awareness of leisure. The leisure needs of senior citizens groups are dramatically shifted. Therefore, the elderly leisure activity should be a worth issue to be discussed.

This research is to investigate leisure activities of the seniors in the population aged 50 to 65. In order to achieve the research purpose, the research discusses the existing empirical research literatures. The study also tries analyzing leisure participation and barriers of senior citizens. And we try to find out if the seniors are satisfied with their leisure status and lifestyle. The sample of this research are included the senior citizens who are in the gym nearby, and a total of 210 valid questionnaires are analyzed. We adopt descriptive statistics, factor analysis, reliability analysis, ANOVA analysis, paired T test, correlation analysis, and regression analysis.

The research wants the results to make seniors a better understanding of the importance of leisure participation, and in further to provide seniors’ more appropriate services.