题名: 臺灣地區健康休閒服務產業經營決策模式之研究

关键词: 休閒服務;經營管理;限制理論;LDW(邏輯決策分析系統);health & leisure service;management and operation;Theory Of Constraints;Logical Decisions for Windows

摘要: 近年來國人持續面臨人口高齡化、慢性病年輕化之發展趨勢,如何透過完善的健康休閒經營規劃,適當的結合當地政府、民間等資源建構較適之產業經營模式;針對健康休閒服務經營管理模式進行市場需求分析與差異分析及探討,瞭解健康休閒服務營運管理作業共通性需求因素,分析資源應用、經營開發模式及管理經營之最適模式,同時提出「健康即養生、休閒即照護」之觀念以規劃較適於國民需求之健康休閒服務經營管理模式,並依此模式提供產業進行經營未來決策之參考基礎。

本研究透過「個案探討」瞭解實務經營管理與市場需求分析,針對國內不同型態相關產業之經營管理模式現況進行瞭解。並依據「限制理論」之現況樹圖提出現行健康休閒服務產業之可能推動瓶頸與可行方向,再依據不利因素並同時考量未來推動目標轉換為關鍵成功因素,再以LDW (Logical Decisions for Windows)建構決策模型將關鍵成功因素轉換為決策評估指標以進行最適經營模式決策分析,藉以提供經營者未來產業經營與推動決策參考。

本研究透過案例探討與限制理論,協助產業歸納出嚴謹、可行與適性之健康休閒服務經營管理模式之關鍵成功因素;並依據LDW決策規劃模式協助產業擬定經營管理決策方向作為提供未來資源投資、專業養成、營運規劃等決策參考。

A procedure is through case study methods to understand the demand of management and operation in health & leisure service Industry. Then apply the current reality tree of TOC(Theory Of Constraints) to find out the core problems in recent. And transfer the UDEs (Undesirable Effects) to KSF (Key success factors) with the future goals by Conflict Diagram of TOC. Then constructs a decisions model by LDW(Logical Decisions for Windows) to analysis how to build up a suitable reference model for management and operation in health & leisure service Industry.

This research provides strong evidence that been recognized as a useful decision model for firms and managers to plan in accordance with the health leisure service industry business pattern in the future.