題名: 內部行銷對組織公民行為影響之研究-以知覺組織支持作為干擾變數之探討

其他題名: The Effect of Internal Marketing and Organizational Citizenship Behavior - Using Perceived Organizational Support as a Moderator

關鍵詞: 內部行銷;工作滿足;知覺組織支持;組織承諾;組織公民行為;internal marketing (IM);job satisfaction (JS);perceived organization support (POS);organizational commitment (OC);organizational citizenship behavior (OCB)

摘要: 本研究主要運用結構方程模式探討北部地區護理人員內部行銷、工作滿足、知覺組織支持、組織承諾與組織公民行為之關係。目前醫院正面臨著總額給付預算實施後,獲利空間壓縮,醫院經營成本面臨嚴重考驗與衝擊的時代。在此過程中,醫院如何提供員工支援,如何提升組織內的內部行銷作為乃是重要議題。內部行銷為服務業必備要件,在醫療服務業必須有效訓練與激勵其接觸病患的員工。當員工由工作中獲得滿足與成就感後,使組織員工產生組織公民行為,此即是推動組織更進一步的強大力量。因此本研究的目的為探討內部行銷對組織公民行為的影響,且以工作滿足、組織承諾為中介變數,知覺組織支持為干擾變數,針對北部地區護理人員,探討此五構念的關係。

研究方法採問卷調查法,以北部地區護理人員為研究對象,問卷共發出1,000份,回收有效問卷633份,有效回收率為63.3%。本研究之分析工具包含信效度分析、差異分析、相關分析與線性結構方程模式。本研究獲致以下結果:(1) 內部行銷正向影響工作滿足;(2) 內部行銷對於組織承諾影響並不顯著;(3) 內部行銷對於組織公民行為影響並不顯著;(4)工作滿足正向影響組織承諾;(5) 工作滿足對於組織公民行為影響並不顯著;(6) 組織承諾正向影響組織公民行為;(7)知覺組織支持干擾組織承諾與組織公民行為之間的關係;(8)人口統計變數對內部行銷、工作滿足、知覺組織支持、組織承諾與組織公民行為有顯著差異。本研究結果希望能提供醫院管理者,做為企業經營參考。

This study mainly applies the structural equation modeling to research the relationship among internal marketing (IM), job satisfaction (JS), perceived organizational support (POS), organizational commitment (OC) and organizational citizenship behavior (OCB) of northern Taiwan nurses. Ever since global budget system came into effect, the hospital has inevitably faced great financial junctures and management survival challenge. The hospital authority supported their employees by enhancing their IM of the organization became the most important issue for the hospital in the depression. IM is necessary in the service industry; therefore the hospitals need to provide efficient training and encouraged their employees to keep close contacts with patients. Only the work achievement and JS of the employees in the organization can active their OCB. The purpose of this study was to explore the influences of the IM for the organization members, and by setting the JS and OC as the intermediary variable, POS as mediator for investigation of this five constructions among the nurses of northern Taiwan.

There were 1,000 questionnaires sent to the nurses in northern Taiwan and the stratified random sampling was applied. The research collected 633 effectives samples, and total effective rate was 63.3%. After adopting validity analysis, correlation analysis and structure equation model as the analytic method, the major conclusions of this study include: (1) IM was positive correlation to JS. (2) IM had no significant correlation to OC. (3) IM had no significant correlation to OCB. (4) JS was positive correlation to OC. (5) JS had no significant correlation to OCB. (6) OC was positive correlation to OCB. (7) POS was a mediator to the relationship between OC and OCB. (8) The demographic statistics caused obvious difference in each constructs. The result could provide significant reference for hospital relevant authority.