題名: 八週力量耐力介入對老年人步態平衡及下肢肌力與跌倒之影響

其他題名: The effects of eight-week strength endurance involvement on the gait balance and the low limb muscle strengthen and fall down for the senior citizen

關鍵詞: 老年人;力量耐力;運動能力診斷;運動強度;下肢肌力;the elder;strength endurance;exercise capacity diagnosis;exercise intensity;lower limb muscle strength

摘要: 老年人從事適當的運動不但能改善各種生理機能、延緩老化, 更能預防老人突發的心血管疾病和癌症。規律的身體活動會改變生理的適應能力,對老化過程提供正面的幫助,而身體活動可以促進身體健康、獨立自主生活、改善生理機能及提高生活品質。本研究係以北部某養護機構長者, 於運動介入前施行下肢肌電圖、步態及運動能力診斷,依診斷結果實施八週力量耐力運動介入,四週介入後實施訓練調整,八週結束後再次進行下肢肌電圖及步態檢測;運動負荷過程,全程配戴心跳錶監控心跳率,預防負荷過量產生傷害。其目的為:(一)透過運動能力診斷了解長者運動能力現況。(二)藉由力量耐力介入,檢測老年人之下肢肌力是否有差異。(三)藉由力量耐力介入,探討老年人左、右步態之角度、步伐大小與步頻是否有差異。(四)藉由力量耐力介入,其受試者跌倒情況之探討。經由實驗結果分析後,得到以下結論:( 一)下肢力量耐力運動介入, 對老年人下肢肌力有顯著差異;( 二) 四週運動科學化訓練即可有效提升老年人運動能力( 三)力量耐力訓練對老年人步頻時間有顯著差異;( 四)力量耐力訓練對老年人步伐及雙腳角度無顯著。建議:(一)下肢力量耐力運動介入,對老年人下肢肌力有顯著差異,建議照護機構能培訓相關人員,並將力量耐力訓練納入日常運動項目。(二) 力量耐力訓練於四週內即可有效提升老年人下肢肌力,故建議訓練計畫至少四週須檢測一次,依檢測結果作為訓練調整之依據,始訓練達到最佳之成效,並可加強長者自信心。(三)力量耐力訓練對老年人助益良多,期許政府單位能重視其重要性,並將力量耐力訓練落實推廣至社區每個角落,讓長者活的有品質、活得精彩。

In this thesis, the elderly engage in appropriate exercise not only can improve a variety of physiological functions, delay aging, but also can to prevent sudden cardiovascular disease and cancer. Regular physical activity will change the physiological adaptability and provide the positive of help for the aging process, at the same time, physical activity can promote physical health, independent living, improve the physiology function and the life quality. This research is by the north some maintenance organization elder, before the movement involvement, executes the implementation of EMG, gait, and exercise capacity diagnosis, according to the diagnosis result, and implements eight weeks strength endurance exercise intervention. After all around involves implements the training adjustment, after eight weeks had finished carries on the lower limb electromyography and the gait examination once more; and the physiological load of exercise course, the whole process wear heart rate monitors heart rate, prevention of excessive production of load damage. Research targets of this study are: 1. understands the status of the senior citizens movement ability present situation by the diagnosis of exercise capacity; 2. by the strength endurance involvement, to examine the lower extremity muscle strength testing of the senior citizens whether have the differences; 3. by the strength endurance involvement, discusses angle, the step size and the pace the senior citizens left and right gait whether have the differences. 4. because of the strength endurance involvement, it tumbles discussion of the situation trying. The conclusions of this study were listed as follows: 1.lower limb strength endurance movement involvement, has the remarkable difference to the senior citizen lower limb muscle strength; 2.strength endurance training in all around in then effectively promotes the senior citizen lower limb muscle strength; 3. strength endurance training has the remarkable difference to the senior citizen step speed; 4. strength endurance training is not remarkable to the senior citizen step and the both feet angle. Suggestions based on the research findings were made: 1. The lower limb strength endurance movement involvement, has the remarkable difference to the senior citizen lower limb muscle strength, suggested that looks after the organization to be able to train the related personnel, and integrates the strength endurance training the daily movement project. 2 The strength endurance training in four weeks can effectively promotes the senior citizen lower limb muscle strength, therefore suggestion training plan at least 4 weeks must examine one time, takes basis of the training adjustment according to the examination result, then may train achieves the best result, strengthens the elder self-confidence. 3 the strength endurance training is a great deal of help to the senior citizen, hoped that the government specific energy takes its importance, and carries out the strength endurance training the promotion to community each corner, lets the elder live have the quality, live splendidly.