Title: 文化產業與地域活化模式研究—以陶瓷文化和鶯歌鎮產業為例

Other Titles: Cultural Industry and Region Activation Pattern Research - Take Ceramic Culture and Yingge Town Industry as Example

Keywords: 地方文化;陶瓷文化;陶瓷產業;地域活化;Local culture;Ceramic culture;Ceramic industry;Regional activation

Abstract: 文化產業發展與地域活化模式的結合,進一步發展地方獨特文化資源,使文化與經濟產生互動效益,並進行不斷創新與學習,期以達到文化本身經濟衍生的效果。本研究以鶯歌鎮陶瓷產業為研究對象,採用質性訪談及量化問卷方式探討廠商、遊客、當地工作者或當地居民在演化過程中,是否扮演行動者角色帶動產業經濟發展。在知識經濟快速發展之下,藉由歷史的支援並運用政策性角度思考,佐以文獻分析方式如何改善產業發展,再以PETRE六力分析方式作為現今經濟與制度的分析基礎。研究結果發現地方與政策未能產生互信關係,且地方官員對於陶瓷產業的認同度不足,無法廣為建立起文化產業與地域活化的經濟效益。其次,則是業者行銷理念無法自我提升到國際產業地位,未來將可針對此兩點進行改善,也希望藉由此研究結果給予相關單位作為地方文化產業永續經營參考。

Through the activation of cultural industry development and regional integration model, futher carry forward the unique culture resources, interaction of cultural and economic benefits generated by continuously innovation and learning, finaly cultural economic benefits generated. This research take the Yingge Town ceramics industry as the object of study, uses the qualitative interview and quantitative questionnaires of vendors, tourists, local workers or local residents in the evolutionary process, whether to play the mover role to lead the industrial economic development. Under the knowledge economy fast development, pondered because of the historical support and using the policy-type angle how assists to improve the industrial development by the literature analysis mode , takes nowadays the economical and system's analysis foundation again by the PETRE six strength analysis mode. The findings discovered that first, the confidence relationship between folk asnd government policies failed, and the official ceramic industry recognition insufficiency, resulting benefits of cultural industries and regional activation cannot reach an agreement. And the second, the marketing view of enterprise did not up-grade to international. According to the research results, relevant units can be improve by these two disadvantage, and the research results can be valuable reference to government and culture industry for management.