題名: 建教合作班學生實習的工作壓力、工作滿意度與就業意願之相關研究-以北部某高職美容科學生為例

其他題名: The relationship research about the work pressure of practice, job satisfaction and employment related to the willingness of the rotay cooperative education program students- An example of the cosmetology students in vocational high school

關鍵詞: 建教合作生;工作壓力;工作滿意度;就業意願;Cooperative Education students;Working pressure;Job satisfaction;Employment will

摘要: 經濟不景氣,加上國內經濟環境惡化,使得國內產業面臨生存危機。最首當其衝的,就是曾為台灣創造出「經濟奇蹟」的傳統產業;進而影響許多中低收入戶之家庭無法支應高漲學雜費,學生被迫半工半讀比例日漸升高,因此導致選讀建教合作班學生大增。

本研究以台北縣某家商美容科建教合作生為研究對象,希望探討建教合作生學生實習的工作壓力、工作滿意度與就業意願之相關研究,並針對研究結果提出建議,作為管理上的參考。本研究依方便取樣發放問卷,正式發放問卷546份,回收525份進行資料分析;SPSS 12.0與AMOS 5.0統計軟體作為統計分析之工具,就樣本資料以因素分析、t檢定、單因子變異數分析、相關分析、複迴歸分析、結構方程式等方式進行分析。

本研究結果發現:美容科建教合作班學生不同個人背景變項對實習的工作壓力、工作滿意度與就業意願,部分有顯著差異。各變項之大構面間,均呈現顯著相關;(1)建教合作班學生在實習之背景變項與實習之工作壓力有顯著差異。(2)建教合作班學生在實習之背景變項與實習之工作滿意度有顯著差異。(3)建教合作班學生在實習之背景變項與就業意願為相關企業有顯著差異。(4)建教合作班學生在實習之工作壓力與就業意願為相關企業有顯著差異。(5)建教合作班學生在實習之工作壓力與工作滿意度為相關企業呈負相關。(6)建教合作班學生在實習之工作滿意度與就業意願為相關企業呈正相關。(7)建教合作班學生在實習之工作滿意度為工作壓力與就業意願有中介效果。工作壓力與工作滿意度及就業意願呈負相關,當對工作壓力程度越高,相對工作滿意度較低,及相對影響繼續從事此有關相關行業之就業意願將會降低。

摘要(英) Economic downturn, coupled with domestic economic environment deteriorating, making the domestic industry faced a new crisis. The hardest hit, that is, Taiwan worked to create "economic miracle" of the traditional industries; Thereby affecting many low-income households of families can not cope rising tuition, students are forced to work part time and gradually increase the ratio, it leads to significant increase in students choose Cooperative Education Program.

In this study, Cosmetology, Taipei County School of Home Economics cooperative education students as the research object, is to explore job stress, job satisfaction and job Willingness and make recommendations for the study, as management information. In this study, a questionnaire by convenience sampling, 546 questionnaires were officially recovered 525 were used for data analysis; SPSS 12.0 and AMOS 5.0 statistical software for statistical analysis tool, the sample data to factor analysis, t test, ANOVA analysis, correlation analysis, multiple regression analysis, structural equation modeling approach for analysis.

The study found: Beauty cooperation education classes of students of different background variables on job stress, job satisfaction and employment will, some significant differences. The variables between the large dimensions showed a significant correlation; (1) Cooperative Education Program students in the practice of the background and the practice of job stress were significantly different. (2) Cooperative Education Program students in the practice of the background and the practice of job satisfaction were significantly different. (3) Cooperative Education Program students in internships and employment background variables will have significantly different for other companies. (4) Cooperative Education Program students in the internship job stress and job-related companies will have significantly different for the. (5) Cooperative Education Program students in the internship job stress and job satisfaction was negatively correlated for other companies. (6) Cooperative Education Program students in internships and employment job satisfaction will positively correlated for other companies. (7) Cooperative Education Program students in the internship job satisfaction and employment for the working pressure will have intermediate effects.Work stress and job satisfaction and employment will negatively correlated, when the pressure of work the higher the degree of job satisfaction is relatively low, and the relative effects continue to engage the will of the related industries of employment will be lower.