Title: 撞球教學對國小六年級學童創造力影響之研究

Other Titles: The Study of What The Effects Of Creativity In Billiards Teaching For Sixth Grade Students

Keywords: 撞球;創造力;準實驗研究法;billiards;creativity;quasi - experiment

Abstract: 本研究的目的在探討「創造思考教學模式設計之撞球教學」介入至國小六年級體育課後,是否能提升學生之創造力。本研究採準實驗研究法,以基隆市某國小六年級兩個班級共62人為實驗組(n=30)與控制組(n=32),實驗組實施六週的撞球教學,控制組進行一般教學;並依據學習單、填寫教學日誌等反思進行分析檢討,經由「單因子共變數分析」所得結果如下:

(一)創造思考教學模式設計之撞球教學對六年級學童創造性思考活動之「開放性」、「變通力」、「精密力」、「標題」以及「認知層面總分」有顯著的效果。

(二)創造思考教學模式設計之撞球教學對六年級學童創造性思考傾向之「冒險力」及「挑戰性」有顯著的效果。

最後,研究者針對研究結果加以討論分析,並對教學實務以及未來研究提出若干建議。

The purpose of this research is to design a set of “ billiards teaching based on Williams creative teaching method “ which is suitable for physical education class of sixth grade students in the primary school, and discusses it whether can promote student's creativity or not. This research adopts quasi - experiment and takes two sixth grade classes of one primary school in Keelung county, total 62 students. Separately as the experimental group(n=30) and the control group(n=32); the experimental group implements “billiards teaching based on Williams creative teaching method “ for six weeks, the control group implements traditional teaching activity. All analysis are according to the feedback of the learning sheet, and teaching reconsidering.

The analysis of covariance (ANCOVA) found the following results :

1. After the intervention of billiards teaching based on Williams creative teaching method, the students in the experimental group were significantly improved in the factors of glasnost, flexibility, elaboration and headline of cognitive factors of creativity on the post-test.

2.After the intervention of billiards teaching based on Williams creative teaching method, the students in the experimental group were significantly improved in the factors of adventurous and challenging of affective factors of creativity on the post-test.