題名: 添加物對烘焙產品物化特性之影響

關鍵詞: 添加物;烘焙產品;物化特性

摘要: 本研究之目的在以不同食鹽及蔗糖濃度與小麥麩皮量加入麵團中,探討其對烘烤產品之膨發性及其它理化特性之影響。首先,以三種麵粉(高筋、中筋及低筋)加水揉成麵團,經壓片後加以烘烤。結果發現中筋麵粉之烘烤產品表面光滑且比容較小,易於觀察不同成分對產品膨發性之影響。再以溫度不同之水(40,65及90℃)加入麵粉中製成麵團,結果發現,麵團糊化度(DG)隨水溫增加而上升,示差熱掃瞄分析(DSC)之結果亦顯示,尖峰溫度(Tp)隨溫度增加而增加。 烘烤成品之比容(SV),水溶性碳水化合物(WSC),膨脹力(SP)亦隨水溫上升而有統計上顯著意義之增加。添加不同物質對烘烤成品之影響發現:蔗糖含量增加,則產品比容、膨脹力及糊化度降低,而水溶性碳水化合物增加;食鹽含量增加,則產品比容與膨脹力顯著增加,而糊化度與水溶性碳水化合物則顯著降低;添加小麥麩皮則發現,比容會降低,但水溶性碳水化合物、膨脹力、糊化度之改變則無規律,而膳食纖維含量亦無明顯之改變。

The influence of dough expanded and other physicochemical properties by added different amounts of sugars, salts and wheat bran into dough was investigated. First, added water into three different wheat flours(high protein, medium protein and low protein wheat flour) and kneaded them to form dough, then pressed the dough and baked them. The result showed that the appearance of the medium protein wheat flour product was smoothest and its specific volume(SV) was lowest. When added different temperature waters(40,65 and 90℃) into medium protein wheat flour to make dough, the result showed that the degree of gelatinization(DG) of the dough were increased when water temperature was ascended and the peak temperature(Tp) of the differential scanning colorimetry analyzed showed the same tendency. The effects of different amounts of additive were showed below:(1)The more sugar added(0% to 15%), the lower the specific volume(SV), swelling power(SP) and degree of gelatinization(DG) of the baked product were. but the higher water soluble carbohydrate (WSC)of the baked product was. (2)The more salt added(0% to 15%), the higher SV,WSC and SP were, but the lower DG was. (3)The more wheat bran added(0% to 10%), the lower SV was, but the change of WSC, SP and DG were not regularly.