题名: 平衡計分卡在警察機關績效評估之研究

关键词: 平衡計分卡;績效評估;警察機關;Balanced Scorecard;performance evaluation;police organizations

摘要: 以平衡計分卡觀點運用於警察機關之績效評估,並探討各績效衡量指標之權重,以臺北縣政府警察局為研究對象,採用文獻分析、訪談、問卷調查等研究方法,並輔以層級程序分析法建構相對之權重。主要結論有:一、警察機關績效評估指標架構,可分為四大主要構面、十個次要構面及五十三項衡量指標。二、建構警察機關績效評估指標架構及相對權重之整體內涵。三、在主要構面部分,以「顧客構面」指標權重最高,「財務構面」指標權重最低。四、在次要構面部分,以「人力資源管理」指標權重最高,「預算執行」指標權重最低。五、在細部構面部分,以「民眾對交通執法品質之滿意度」指標權重最高,「局長等信箱處理滿意度」指標權重最低。

This study was intended to apply balanced scorecard for Taipei County Police Bureau and analyze the current variety of evaluation performance system in the police organizations. The methods of the study included document analysis, interview, and questionnaire survey. The results showed the structure of the performance evaluation for the police organizations were divided into four primary dimensions, ten secondary dimensions, and fifty-three indexes of evaluation. In the primary dimensions, the “customer dimension” is weighted the highest one; however, the “dimension of financial” is weighted the lowest one. As for the secondary dimensions, the “human resource management” is weighted the highest and the “budget execution” is weighted the lowest of the ten indexes. In detail dimensions, the “degree of peoples’ satisfactory of the quality of administration of the traffic law” is weighted the highest one, and the “degree of the process of the bureau director’s mailbox” is weighted the lowest one of the fifty-three indexes.