題名: 貓空纜車休閒旅遊認知之研究

關鍵詞: 貓空;纜車;休閒旅遊認知;MaoKong area;Cable Car transportation;traveling leisure cognition

摘要: 本研究以貓空與木柵地區之當地居民與來訪遊客為研究對象,探討民眾對貓空休閒纜車旅遊認知之差異。依據因素分析休閒旅遊認知可區分成「衝擊」、「環境空間」、「社會認同」、「交通治安」、「產業結構」與「經濟收入」6個構面。

研究建議:為了提昇、滿足民眾休閒旅遊認知,建議要暫時停止人工化開發行為,減輕衝擊程度;強化保育和管理概念,維持永續經營環境;持續改善經營品質,以吸引遊客(再度)來訪,持續增加經濟收入;創造當地居民特質和能見度,吸引遊客前來造訪;觀察經營環境變化,杜絕交通、治安問題產生;穩定商圈價格波動,以免嚇跑遊客或投資者。

Residents and visitors around MuZha and MaoKong area were selected to study subjects for discussing of differences with regards to traveling leisure cognition of MaoKong cable car. Factors of leisure cognition were “brunt”, “environmental space”, “social identity”, “traffic & safety”, “industry sectors” and “economic income”.

Suggestions of traveling leisure cognition point, the artificial objects should be temporarily stopped in order to minimize the brunt. Conservation and management concepts shall be enforced for continuing operation. The management shall persist in improving operation quality, so that visitors will come back and economic income will be increased ceaselessly. On the other hand, the special characteristics and visibility of residents shall be created in order to attract visitors. Moreover, controlling traffic problem is important, guard the public in good security, and stabilize merchandise price in nearby for retaining a reputable image for visitors and investors.