題名: 論李碧華〈山鬼〉的文本互涉與顛覆

關鍵詞: 楚辭;山鬼;李碧華;文本互涉;故事新編;Chu Tzu (a collection of poems of Chu);the Mountain Ghost;Li Bi-Hua;mutual interference of texts;the renewal of an old story

摘要: 香港女作家李碧華將距離兩千三百多年前的《九歌・山鬼》進行重寫,以愛情為載體,在觀念上顛覆傳統父權的壓制,將古老傳說中被漠視的女性由邊緣推向主體,並重新書寫女性的慾望、個人意識與自我價值。本文分別從文本互涉、故事新編、性別書寫、新歷史主義的角度,討論<山鬼>此一文本隨時代演變後,被重新詮釋的意義,並分析作家李碧華在新文本中所揭示的女性在兩性關係中的掙扎與自省,以及文本中所衍生出新歷史主義的精神。

Summary: Hong Kong female author rehashes《Nine Songs (Chiu Ko)—the Mountain Ghost》written some two thousand three hundred years ago; taking love affair as a carrier, in conception, it has subverted traditional suppression of patriarchy and pushed the feminine which was ignored as in old legends from the edge to the center; it also rehashes the desires of the feminine, personal consciousness and self values. Respectively from the angles of the mutual interference of texts, the renewal of an old story and the rehash of sex distinction, this article discusses the renewed interpretation of《the Mountain Ghost》with the evolution of times and analyze the struggle and introspection of the author Li Bi-Hua in the bisexual relations as being revealed in the version of the new text, as well as the spirit of new historism derived from the text.