题名: 大專院校自助餐廳衛生管理研究—以經國管理暨健康學院為例

关键词: 自助餐廳;工作人員;衛生行為;Cafeteria;Foodservice employees;Hygiene practice

摘要: 本文以探究廚房工作人員正確衛生行為內容為主,說明本校廚房餐飲衛生督導工作狀況,並將餐廳衛生督導結果作一成果呈現,主要目的是要瞭解學校餐廳之調理用膳場所衛生、工作人員個人衛生、各式庫房衛生、其他、餐盒留驗等現況與問題。本研究使用『餐飲衛生檢查表』,以現場參與觀察、紀錄廚房從業人員現場操作處理食材過程,從廚房從業人員的角度,瞭解其廚房現場操作方式的困難點,給予人性化的改善建議,以求真正達到衛生管理的落實,以作為實際執行與改進之參考。

The main purpose of this research is to investigate the proper food safety practices of restaurant employees under emperor's supervision. The observations were published in which including the sanitation status and problems of food preparation, food serving, employees, storage rooms, Lunch-Box exiting in university cafeteria restaurants. Food safety checklist was applied and processes of food service employees’ on the spot preparation were observed and recorded as well. Understanding difficult circumstances in the kitchen from the foodservice employees’ point of view, humane suggestions and reasonable improvement were offered on the basis of these results. Furthermore, practicable executive work would be implemented in order to achieve high quality of hygiene management for university cafeteria restaurants.