Title: 東坡詞中之女性書寫

Keywords: ;女性;蘇東坡;書寫;Poetry;Female;Su Dong-Po;The Narration

Abstract: 蘇東坡為文學史上的全才,表現於詞中則波瀾壯闊,變化萬端,有記事、抒情、詠史、詠物,有感懷身世、有議論古今,因此擴大了詞的領域,也拓展了詞的題材。然而東坡的才情,並不侷限於豪放一格,他能豪放也能婉約,能灑脫也能纏綿。本文試以東坡詞中呈現之女性為對象,探討東坡以男性之角度揣摩、描敍女子之情態,進而分析其內涵,綜論女性外貌、情感等,而東坡有別於一般花間詞人,對地位卑微的女性,不但憐憫其不幸際遇,也欣賞肯定女性的品德、才智。

Su Dong-Po, in Soong Dynasty, was an all-talented writer in literature. In his poetry, he gave us a splendid picture of variety. His writing style was narrative, lyrical and historical. He wrote about his life and gave comments on history. He broadened the poetical horizon and enriched the poetical themes.

However, his writing talents were not only outspoken and unconstrained but also delicate and elegant.The study is to explore female subject presented in his poetry that basically based on male points of view. By this observation, I will go further to analyze the female appearances and inner feelings Su

Dong- Po is totally different from other romantic poets. He took a great pity on the misfortunes of the female with lower social statue and positively affirmed their merits and talents.