Title: 背景干擾對於網球發球學習之影響

Keywords: 背景干擾;網球發球;contextual interferenc;tennis serve

Abstract: 本研究旨在探討不同程度的背景干擾練習安排對三種網球發球技能學習之影響差異。以45名大學學生為受試對象,將受試者隨機分組分配至集團、系列和隨機三組,經過四週的練習,在最後一次練習完十分鐘後,馬上進行動作技能獲得測驗。實驗自變項為不同程度背景干擾的練習安排,依變項為技能學習成績。經單因子變異數分析與事後比較。結果發現:ㄧ、背景干擾對於網球平擊發球、削擊發球和上旋發球有提升效用。二、無論在平擊發球、削擊發球和上旋發球中,皆是集團練習的學習效果最好。

The main purpose of this study is to discuss the effect of contextual interference on the tennis serves skill performance. The study subjects are employed to 45 university male and female students . The testees are grouped by randomization, they are blocked ,serial, and random three different contextual interference groups. As four weeks (8 time experiments ) practice periods is finished, and takes 10 minutes rest, the final test is executing. The factor of experiment's operation is practicing under different contextual interference, and dependent is the score given by motion's skill. This study take one-way ANOVA to test and set the significant level for all assumed tests at .05. There are two recoveries of study as following :

1.the contextual interference could enhance the learning effect of the flat serve, side-spin serve and kick serve.

2. The learning of blocked practice is the best way to learning the the flat serve, side-spin serve and kick serve.