题名: 印刷電路板產業安全衛生系統績效指標之研究

关键词: 職業安全衛生管理系統;績效指標;印刷電路板;Occupational Health and Safety Management System;Performance Indicator;Printed Circuit Board

摘要: 近年來職業安全衛生管理系統OHSAS 18001,在國際上受到肯定與重視,並在全球各產業界造成一股建置風潮。印刷電路板產業為我國重要產業,產值約佔全球電路板總產值10%,為世界第三位。由於印刷電路板產業在製造過程中使用了多樣化學原料,同時排出大量蝕刻廢液,因此其安全衛生之議題更形重要。

職業安全衛生績效評估是為了建立實務化、可行的績效指標,企業應以簡單可量化及具可信度的方式,來呈現公司之職安衛績效。一般而言,績效指標可區分為用於檢查事業單位職安衛作業及管理是否合於規定之主動指標,以及用於調查、分析與記錄職安衛管理系統的缺失、意外事故、虛驚事故、財產損失等的被動指標。這二種指標的交互運用,不僅可促進組織成長,對外更可顯示安全衛生績效的亮麗成果。

本研究主要目的在於瞭解我國印刷電路板產業運用職業安全衛生管理系統之現況,以及透過產、官、學、研等四種觀點,探討安全衛生管理系統之績效指標,以作為印刷電路板產業廠商進行職業安全衛生管理系統績效評鑑之參考。

For the past years Occupational Health and Safety Management System OHSAS 18001 has been increasingly recognized and caught attentions throughout the world, resulting in a wide spreading implementation of the system among the industries.

In order to understand the implementation status of the OHSAS management system in the printed circuit board (PCB) industry and to study the selection of the system performance indicators, cross examination of questionnaires gathered from both scholars and industries were made and concluded that motivation of implementing the OHSAS 18001 is mainly driven externally by to cope with either international or native customer requirements.

With respect to selection of the health and safety performance indicator, occupational incident statistic results, maturity of employee behavior safety, safety awareness, frequency of machinery failure and cumulative workout with zero incident shall be considered first as an indicator as comes to condition aspect. For indicators in management aspect, all agree unanimously that management review; degree of commitment, achievement of policies and goals as well as degree of completion of the corrective and preventive measures is prominent.