題名: 台北植物園之整合行銷傳播研究

關鍵詞: 整合行銷傳播;臺北植物園;Integrated marketing communication;Taiwan Forestry Research Institute

摘要: 台北植物園為一兼具生態教學示範、歷史意義和遊憩觀光之多功能性生態公園,其複合功能不同於台灣一般單純性都會公園,這也導致遊園民眾性質不同、所來的目的也各異。台北植物園以環境教育為其中心使命,因此如何能兼顧每位來訪者,提供適當資訊消息以達其功能使命,就成為重要課題;而整合行銷傳播就是針對訊息的傳播與整合進行討論的一套重要理論,可提供具體有效的分析架構,在非營利組織也運用得非常廣泛。但國內以整合行銷傳播架構進行生態公園之研究者幾乎沒有,因此本研究選定功能特殊的台北植物園為個案分析對象,從整合行銷傳播理論角度,配合二手資料蒐集探討植物園之功能與定位、利益關條人、整合行銷傳播策略、關係管理等課題,以期整合行銷傳播之新概念能運用到休閒遊憩公園領域。在研究結果上,建議園方可擴大和利益關係人之合作,整合園區內外遊客諮詢相關資源於遊客中心內,並利用合作方式提高植物園訊息推廣之能見度。研究最後提出「主要目標確立」、「定位鮮明」、「目標利益關係人界定」、「媒體與策略搭配」四大要點為公園領域在整合行銷傳播策略上之參考。

Taiwan Forestry Research Institute (TFRI) is a historical, educational and leisure meaningful multiple leisure park. It provides people and foreign tourism multiple leisure experience. But TFRI is different from normal parks or historical monuments. The sources of tourists in Taiwan Forestry Research Institute are also different. To approach tourists' need, TFRI should think about what strategy they can use to achieve tourists' satisfaction.

The TFRI case study is based on marketing communication theory. The author wants to find what integrated marketing communication strategy TFRI use. Through the strategy analysis, this research hope to build some integrated marketing communication concepts for multiple leisure park study.