题名: 國文教學對心靈環保的啟迪--以本校國文教材為例

关键词: 國文教學;價值觀;心靈環保;人文思想;Chinese teaching;Mythos;Mental and spiritual health;Humanitarian thought

摘要: 走入新世紀,人類迎接的是一個高科技的時代,面對的是消費文化挾持視聽傳播媒體,強勢主導人們生活型態的一個時代。在生活即消費,消費即生活如此價值觀波濤洶湧的襲捲下,要讓青少年在追求充滿感官刺激的娛樂活動和以消費為休閒重點的生活中,能得到心靈的平靜,能面對自己的真情,能認識甚麼是自己生命中最重要的東西,能從容不迫地建設自己的人生,是多麼的困難。

我們希望透過國文教學的活動及教材的選擇,不僅引導青少年在古典文學及現代文學中自由穿梭,與古人神交,與今人對話,走入文學世界悠然忘我,得到閱讀的樂趣和喜悅,也希望將古人的智慧重新詮釋,與今人的理念融合,對青少年的心靈環保有所啟迪。使他們在資本主義高度發展的消費時代,萬象紛呈的媒體視訊社會能具有更寬廣更包容的人文思想,來平衡自己的身心。我們要幫助青少年免於過度社會化、世俗化,使他們在如此永不滿足,不斷競逐,陷身高度焦慮,空前紛擾的時代環境中,能釐清迷思,回歸生活的原貌,不被支配、不被操弄,讓生活單純而豐富,清淡而甘美,使生命力自然勃發,清明的智慧油然靈現,做自己真正的主人。

Twenty-first century is a new age of high-tech characterized by consumption culture and multi-media. Our juvenile is greatly influenced by these characters, the mythos of ‘life is consumption and consumption is life.’So, it is a key issue to let our juvenile to face their true feelings and get a peaceful mind in the wor1d of highly sensational amusing activities and consumption-oriented leisure life.

we hope we can bring our juvenile into a world of classical literature and modern literature through the Chinese teaching methods and materials, so as to 1et them experience the joy of reading, the wisdom of the old age and the concept of the modern age. With the enlightenment of these ideas, the juvenile will possess a more open-minded humanitarian thought and a balance of body and soul.